RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class
A
Class
B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2015 Girls Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Class A
First Team
Hammer – Alva Hicks, Classical
Shot Put – Alva Hicks, Classical
Discus – Alva Hicks, Classical
Javelin – Paige Olausen, North Kingstown
High Jump – Brooke Osmanski, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Charleen Theroux, Coventry
Triple Jump – Whitney Jackson, Hope
Pole Vault – Kelsey Coughlin, La Salle
100H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
300H – Chevell Burgess, Hope
100 – Quashira McIntosh, Hope
200 – Quashira McIntosh, Hope
400 – Quashira McIntosh, Hope
800 – Meghann Maguire, North Kingstown
1500 – Eliza Rego, La Salle
3000 – Eliza Rego, La Salle
4x100 – Hope
4x400 – Hope
4x800 – North Kingstown
Second Team
Hammer – Lysah Russell, Classical
Shot Put – Jennifer Iozzi, Cranston West
Discus – Tracy Kurdziel, North Kingstown
Javelin – Alva Hicks, Classical
High Jump – Mary Ernster, La Salle
Long Jump – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Allison Lenox, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Michaela McNamara, La Salle
100H – Madison Soullier, Cumberland
300H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
100 – Quinn Harlan, Woonsocket
200 – Oceana Williams, Cranston West
400 – Jessica Apajee, La Salle Academy
800 – Emily Kane, La Salle Academy
1500 – Karina Tavares, La Salle
3000 – Sheridan Wilbur, La Salle
4x100 – Cranston West
4x400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – La Salle
Class B
Second Team
Hammer – Courtney Jacobsen, Toll Gate
Shot Put – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Discus – Grace Restituyo, Barrington
Javelin – Kili Lyons, South Kingstown
High Jump – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
Long Jump – Sarah Middleton, Barrington
Triple Jump – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
Pole Vault – Rachel Chavous, Portsmouth
100H – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
300H – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
100 – Greta Scott, Portsmouth
200 – Greta Scott, Portsmouth
400 – Madison Stanley, Pilgrim
800 – Randi Burr, Westerly
1500 – Emma McMillan, Barrington
3000 – Emma McMillan, Barrington
4x100 – Pilgrim
4x400 – Westerly
4x800 – Westerly
Second Team
Hammer – Abby Cousens, Portsmouth
Shot Put – Taylor Morris, Bay View
Discus – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Javelin – Madison West, South Kingstown
High Jump – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
Long Jump – Kayda Phillip, Pilgrim
Triple Jump – Sarah Middleton, Barrington
Pole Vault – Laura Richardson, Barrington
100H – Chloe Mayhew, Barrington
300H – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
100 – Briana Gausland, Barrington
200 – Emma Landroche, Pilgrim
400 – Madison McLaughlin, Westerly
800 – Julia Zitzmann, Barrington
1500 – Randi Burr, Westerly
3000 – Bella Ceseretti, Barrington
4x100 – Barrington
4x400 – Barrington
4x800 – Barrington
Class C
First Team
Hammer – Meagan Malloy, Smithfield
Shot Put – Mirasia Cassese, Rogers
Discus – Alyssa Colbert, Smithfield
Javelin – Alyssa Colbert, Smithfield
High Jump – Carly Timpson, Narragansett
Long Jump – Stephanie Mattson, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Morgan McDonald, Smithfield
100H – Caitlin Paredes, Smithfield
300H – Caitlin Paredes, Smithfield
100 – Laura Murphy, East Greenwich
200 – Laura Murphy, East Greenwich
400 – Stephanie Mattson, Smithfield
800 – Marissa McPhillips, Narragansett
1500 – Marissa McPhillips, Narragansett
3000 – Sydney Bagus, Smithfield
4x100 – East Greenwich
4x400 – East Greenwich
4x800 – East Greenwich
Second Team
Hammer – Lauren Swanson, East Greenwich
Shot Put – Meagan Malloy, Smithfield
Discus – Lauren Hindley, Smithfield
Javelin – Arianna Pafume, Warwick Vets
High Jump – Morgan McDonald, Smithfield
Long Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Stephanie Mattson, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Ireland Judge, Smithfield
100H – Angela Dansereau, Mount St. Charles
300H – Caroline Gammons, East Greenwich
100 – Isabella Gentil, East Greenwich
200 – Sydney Blais, Burrillville
400 – Marissa McPhillips, Narragansett
800 – Ashton Deakin, East Greenwich
1500 – Margaret McCaffrey, East Greenwich
3000 – Una Treanor, Smithfield
4x100 – Smithfield
4x400 – Narragansett
4x800 – Smithfield
All-Division
Central
First Team
Hammer – Courtney Jacobsen, Toll Gate
Shot Put – Alva Hicks, Classical
Discus – Alva Hicks, Classical
Javelin – Arianna Pafume, Warwick Vets
High Jump – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
Long Jump – Kayda Phillip, Pilgrim
Triple Jump – Whitney Jackson, Hope
Pole Vault – Michaela McNamara, La Salle
100H – Chevell Burgess, Hope
300H – Chevell Burgess, Hope
100 – Quashira McIntosh, Hope
200 – Quashira McIntosh, Hope
400 – Quashira McIntosh, Hope
800 – Eliza Rego, La Salle
1500 – Eliza Rego, La Salle
3000 – Sheridan Wilbur, La Salle
4x100 – Hope
4x400 – Hope
4x800 – La Salle
Second Team
Hammer – Alva Hicks, Classical
Shot Put – Lysah Russell, Classical
Discus – Courtney Jacobsen, Toll Gate
Javelin – Alyssa Mathews, Toll Gate
High Jump – Mary Ernster, La Salle
Long Jump – Heather Allstrom, Toll Gate
Triple Jump – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
Pole Vault – Kelsey Coughlin, La Salle
100H – Krysan Davidson, Hope
300H – Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
100 – Julissa Carmona, Mount Pleasant
200 – Isis Hack, Hope
400 – May Stern, Classical
800 – Audrey O’Neill, La Salle
1500 – Cianna Lynch, La Salle
3000 – Karina Tavares, La Salle
4x100 – Pilgrim
4x400 – La Salle Academy
4x800 – Toll Gate
Eastern
First Team
Hammer – Abby Cousens, Portsmouth
Shot Put – Mirasia Cassese, Rogers
Discus – Abby Cousens, Portsmouth
Javelin – Morgan Burke, Bay View
High Jump – Caelan Corey, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Greta Scott, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Sarah Middleton, Barrington
Pole Vault – Rachel Chavous, Portsmouth
100H – Sydney Reaper, Portsmouth
300H – Chloe Mayhew, Barrington
100 – Briana Gausland, Barrington
200 – Greta Scott, Portsmouth
400 – Briana Gausland, Barrington
800 – Julia Zitzmann, Barrington
1500 – Emma McMillan, Barrington
3000 – Emma McMillan, Barrington
4x100 – Barrington
4x400 – Barrington
4x800 – Barrington
Second Team
Hammer – Grace Restituyo, Barrington
Shot Put – Taylor Morris, Bay View
Discus – Taylor Morris, Bay View
Javelin – Alexis DaCruz, Middletown
High Jump – Bailey Driscoll, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Sarah Middleton, Barrington
Triple Jump – Oana Groza, Barrington
Pole Vault – Laura Richardson, Barrington
100H – Stephanie Gailbraith, Barrington
300H – Katherine McCormick, Barrington
100 – Greta Scott, Portsmouth
200 – Briana Gausland, Barrington
400 – Katie Zitzmann, Barrington
800 – Sofia White, Portsmouth
1500 – Sofia White, Portsmouth
3000 – Bella Ceseretti, Barrington
4x100 – Portsmouth
4x400 – Portsmouth
4x800 – Portsmouth
Northern
First Team
Hammer – Meagan Malloy, Smithfield
Shot Put – Jennifer Iozzi, Cranston West
Discus – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Javelin – Alyssa Colbert, Smithfield
High Jump – Meaghan Scullin, Cumberland
Long Jump – Stephanie Mattson, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Meaghan Scullin, Cumberland
Pole Vault – Morgan McDonald, Smithfield
100H – Madison Soullier, Cumberland
300H – Madison Soullier, Cumberland
100 – Quinn Harlan, Woonsocket
200 – Quinn Harlan, Woonsocket
400 – Meaghan Scullin, Cumberland
800 – Nichole Barger, Cumberland
1500 – Nichole Barger, Cumberland
3000 – Amy Laverty, Cumberland
4x100 – Cranston West
4x400 – Cumberland
4x800 – Smithfield
Second Team
Hammer – Tara Rochefort, Woonsocket
Shot Put – Alyssa Colbert, Smithfield
Discus – Tara Rochefort, Woonsocket
Javelin – Analise England, Smithfield
High Jump – Morgan McDonald, Smithfield
Long Jump – Meaghan Scullin, Cumberland
Triple Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Cameron Meola, Cranston West
100H – Ireland Judge, Smithfield
300H – Caitlin Paredes, Smithfield
100 – Oceana Williams, Cranston West
200 – Chloe Holowachuk, Smithfield
400 – Abby Turchetta, Cranston West
800 – Colleen EnestveDiscus - , Cumberland
1500 – Amy Laverty, Cumberland
3000 – Sydney Bagus, Smithfield
4x100 – Smithfield
4x400 – Cranston West
4x800 – Mount St. Charles
Southern
First Team
Hammer – Carly Timpson, Narragansett
Shot Put – Kili Lyons, South Kingstown
Discus – Tracy Kurdziel, North Kingstown
Javelin – Paige Olausen, North Kingstown
High Jump – Carly Timpson, Narragansett
Long Jump – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Allison Lenox, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Katy Brayman, North Kingstown
100H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
300H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
100 – Laura Murphy, East Greenwich
200 – Laura Murphy, East Greenwich
400 – McKenna McCabe, South Kingstown
800 – Marissa McPhillips, Narragansett
1500 – Randi Burr, Westerly
3000 – Bethany Nunnery, North Kingstown
4x100 – East Greenwich
4x400 – Westerly
4x800 – North Kingstown
Second Team
Hammer – Lauren Swanson, East Greenwich
Shot Put – Tracy Kurdziel, North Kingstown
Discus – Kili Lyons, South Kingstown
Javelin – Kili Lyons, South Kingstown
High Jump – Brooke Osmanski, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Charleen Theroux, Coventry
Triple Jump – Julia Wicklund, Westerly
Pole Vault – Shileigh Martinez, North Kingstown
100H – Maria Nunez, East Greenwich
300H – Maria Nunez, East Greenwich
100 – Isabella Gentil, East Greenwich
200 – Molly Feid, North Kingstown
400 – Madison McLaughlin, Westerly
800 – Margaret McCaffrey, East Greenwich
1500 – Marissa McPhillips, Narragansett
3000 – Ellie Lawler, South Kingstown
4x100 – North Kingstown
4x400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – Westerly
|