RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class
A
Class
B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2017 Girls Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Class A
First Team
Hammer – Molly Botts, Cranston East
Shot Put – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Discus – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Javelin – Arianna Pafume, Toll Gate
High Jump – Rachel Meus, Central
Long Jump – Ziah Dakalah, Central
Triple Jump – Ilana Perdereaux, Pilgrim
Pole Vault – Katy Brayman, North Kingstown
100H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
300H – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
100 – Quinn Harlan, Woonsocket
200 – Rachel Meus, Central
400 – Bridget McKiernan, Classical
800 – Emily Kane, La Salle
1500 – Emily Kane, La Salle
3000 – Julia Dempsey, Cumberland
4x100 – La Salle
4x400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – North Kingstown
Second Team
Hammer – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Shot Put – Cheyenne Figueroa, Classical
Discus – Melissa Mejia, Classical
Javelin – Mary Breene, Classical
High Jump – Mary Ann Carr, Wonsocket
Long Jump – Alissiana Folco, Woonsocket
Triple Jump – Emma MacIntyre, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Shileigh Martinez, North Kingstown
100H – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
300H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
100 – Alex Montagano, La Salle
200 – Trinity Hayes, Mount Pleasant
400 – Rachel Meus, Central
800 – Lisbeth Valdez, Hope
1500 – Leinni Valdez, Hope
3000 – Lily Nunnery, North Kingstown
4x100 – Central
4x400 – Classical
4x800 – La Salle
Class B
First Team
Hammer – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Shot Put – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Discus – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Javelin – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
High Jump – Sydnee Costa-Castaldi, West Warwick
Long Jump – Megan Oliver, Mt. Hope
Triple Jump – Eva McCool, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Liliana Berube, South Kingstown
100H – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
300H – Aiyana Carter, Westerly
100 – Emma Santee, Westerly
200 – Emma Santee, Westerly
400 – Aliya Barrows, Bay View
800 – Nikki Merrill, Portsmouth
1500 – Nikki Merrill, Portsmouth
3000 – Elizabeth Sullivan, Portsmouth
4x100 – West Warwick
4x400 – Westerly
4x800 – Portsmouth
Second Team
Hammer – Faith Polando, Barrington
Shot Put – Noelya Delacruz, Bay View
Discus – Brianna Shablom, Portsmouth
Javelin – Victoria Carreiro, Westerly
High Jump – Rebecca Brierly, Lincoln
Long Jump – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
Triple Jump – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
Pole Vault – Mary Lyons, South Kingstown
100H – Eva McCool, South Kingstown
300H – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
100 – Maya Turnbull, West Warwick
200 – Helena Hall-Thomsen, Westerly
400 – Helena Hall-Thomsen, Westerly
800 – Randi Burr, Westerly
1500 – Randi Burr, Westerly
3000 – Ellie Lawler, South Kingstown
4x100 – Barrington
4x400 – Portsmouth
4x800 – Westerly
Class C
First Team
Hammer – Gianna Rao, Ponaganset
Shot Put – Sarah Mitchell, Prout
Discus – Kendra Ezeama, Smithfield
Javelin – Alexis DaCruz, Middletown
High Jump – Abby Remick, Ponaganset
Long Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Alex Guertin, Smithfield
100H – Kayla Ebert, Exeter/West Greenwich
300H – Grace Beaudry, Smithfield
100 – Isabella Gentil, East Greenwich
200 – Isabella Gentil, East Greenwich
400 – Laura Murphy, East Greenwich
800 – Sydney Bagus, Smithfield
1500 – Sydney Bagus, Smithfield
3000 – Aliza Richard, Burrillville
4x100 – East Greenwich
4x400 – Mount St. Charles
4x800 – Scituate
Second Team
Hammer – Anna Orticerio, Smithfield
Shot Put – Ajahnea Greene, Rogers
Discus – Rowen Lanier, North Smithfield
Javelin – Hannah Trottier, Mount St. Charles
High Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Long Jump – Kristina Copeland, Rogers
Triple Jump – Karlee Cournoyer, Burrillville
Pole Vault – Theresa DiNobile, Smithfield
100H – Marina Schmid, Mount St. Charles
300H – Christina McPhillips, Narragansett
100 – K’Yana Howard, Rogers
200 – Ashley Nicholson, Smithfield
400 – Eileen Whalen, Mount St. Charles
800 – Lauren Salvadore, East Greenwich
1500 – Una Treanor, Smithfield
3000 – Ashlyn Maio, Smithfield
4x100 – Juanita Sanchez
4x400 – Narragansett
4x800 – Burrillville
All-Division
Central
First Team
Hammer – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Shot Put – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Discus – Melissa Mejia, Classical
Javelin – Arianna Pafume, Toll Gate
High Jump – Rachel Meus, Central
Long Jump – Ziah Dakalah, Central
Triple Jump – Ilana Perdereaux, Pilgrim
Pole Vault – Ava McCartin, Classical
100H – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
300H – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
100 – Trinity Hayes, Mount Pleasant
200 – Trinity Hayes, Mount Pleasant
400 – Rachel Meus, Central
800 – Lisbeth Valdez, Hope
1500 – Leinni Valdez, Hope
3000 – Shayna Cousineau, Cranston East
4x100 – Central
4x400 – Classical
4x800 – Classical
Second Team
Hammer – Molly Botts, Cranston East
Shot Put – Cheyenne Figueroa, Classical
Discus – Ani Armenakyan, Toll Gate
Javelin – Katie Sleboda, Cranston West
High Jump – Bolu Taiwo, Classical
Long Jump – Emilia Vaziri, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Casey Gannon, Toll Gate
Pole Vault – Balkis Azzam, Classical
100H – Tiaja Cloud, Mount Pleasant
300H – Tiaja Cloud, Mount Pleasant
100 – Aleyjah Roderick, Central
200 – Rachel Meus, Central
400 – Ava McCartin, Classical
800 – Bridget McKiernan, Classical
1500 – Shayna Cousineau, Cranston East
3000 – Sophia Maynard, Toll Gate
4x100 – Mount Pleasant
4x400 – Juanita Sanchez
4x800 – Toll Gate
Northern
First Team
Hammer – Gianna Rao, Ponaganset
Shot Put – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Discus – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Javelin – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
High Jump – Abby Remick, Ponaganset
Long Jump – Alissiana Folco, Woonsocket
Triple Jump – Kayla Ezeama, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Alex Guertin, Smithfield
100H – Jillian Beaudry, Smithfield
300H – Grace Beaudry, Smithfield
100 – Grace Beaudry, Smithfield
200 – Ashley Nicholson, Smithfield
400 – Eileen Whalen, Mount St. Charles
800 – Sydney Bagus, Smithfield
1500 – Julia Dempsey, Cumberland
3000 – Julia Dempsey, Cumberland
4x100 – Mount St. Charles
4x400 – Mount St. Charles
4x800 – Mount St. Charles
Second Team
Hammer – Samantha Andrews, Lincoln
Shot Put – Kendra Ezeama, Smithfield
Discus – Gabriela Ribeiro, Woonsocket
Javelin – Hannah Trottier, Mount St. Charles
High Jump – MaryAnn Carr, Woonsocket
Long Jump – Karlee Cournoyer, Burrillville
Triple Jump – Martine Rizzo, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Theresa DiNobile, Smithfield
100H – Marina Schmid, Mount St. Charles
300H – Paige Fitzpatrick, Mount St. Charles
100 – Hannah Tousignant, Mount St. Charles
200 – Hannah Tousignant, Mount St. Charles
400 – MacKenzie Vallely, Cumberland
800 – Grace Henson, Cumberland
1500 – Sydney Bagus, Smithfield
3000 – Adah Anderson, Cumberland
4x100 – Smithfield
4x400 – Cumberland
4x800 – Scituate
Souther
First Team
Hammer – Morgan Cruz, West Warwick
Shot Put – Sarah Mitchell, Prout
Discus – Ashleigh Tapia, West Warwick
Javelin – Hailey Anderson, West Warwick
High Jump – Cassidy Poe, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
Triple Jump – Eva McCool, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Katy Brayman, North Kingstown
100H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
300H – Tereza Bolibruch, North Kingstown
100 – Emma Santee, Westerly
200 – Isabella Gentil, East Greenwich
400 – Helena Hall-Thomsen, Westerly
800 – Randi Burr, Westerly
1500 – Randi Burr, Westerly
3000 – Ellie Lawler, South Kingstown
4x100 – Westerly
4x400 – Westerly
4x800 – Westerly
Second Team
Hammer – Ashley O’Loughlin, Coventry
Shot Put – Elysia Fusco, Coventry
Discus – Cassidy Poe, North Kingstown
Javelin – Sara Anoushian, North Kingstown
High Jump – Skyla Medeiros, West Warwick
Long Jump – Emma Santee, Westerly
Triple Jump – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
Pole Vault – Leah Browning, North Kingstown
100H – Eva McCool, South Kingstown
300H – Christina McPhillips, Narragansett
100 – Laura Murphy, East Greenwich
200 – Emma Santee, Westerly
400 – Sydney Federico, Westerly
800 – Jamie Murray, Westerly
1500 – Emma Sammartino, North Kingstown
3000 – Lily Nunnery, North Kingstown
4x100 – West Warwick
4x400 – East Greenwich
4x800 – North Kingstown
Eastern
First Team
Hammer – Annika Kelly, Barrington
Shot Put – Jianna Peno, Rogers
Discus – Brianna Shablom, Portsmouth
Javelin – Alexis DaCruz, Middletown
High Jump – Alex Montagano, La Salle
Long Jump – Megan Oliver, Mt. Hope
Triple Jump – Kerry Lehane, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Megan Smith, Portsmouth
100H – Megan Oliver, Mt. Hope
300H – Olivia Granatiero, Bay View
100 – Alex Montagano, La Salle
200 – Grayson Green, La Salle
400 – Aliya Barrows, Bay View
800 – Nikki Merrill, Portsmouth
1500 – Nikki Merrill, Portsmouth
3000 – Elizabeth Sullivan, Portsmouth
4x100 – La Salle
4x400 – Barrington
4x800 – La Salle
Second Team
Hammer – Faith Polando, Barrington
Shot Put – Noelya Delacruz, Bay View
Discus – Annika Kelly, Barrington
Javelin – Diana Biano-Riley, Bay View
High Jump – Haley Teodoro, East Providence
Long Jump – Olivia Middleton, Barrington
Triple Jump – Elizabeth Grover, Barrington
Pole Vault – Elzabeth Eden, Barrington
100H – Elizabeth Grover, Barrington
300H – Megan Oliver, Mt. Hope
100 – K’Yana Howard, Rogers
200 – Abigail Walker, Barrington
400 – Julia Howarth, Barrington
800 – Emily Kane, La Salle
1500 – Emily Kane, La Salle
3000 – Olive Allen, Portsmouth
4x100 – Barrington
4x400 – La Salle
4x800 – Bay View
|