RIHSS (Home)

Girls Swimming

RISCA All Division

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

Current

 

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

RI New England Titles

SENE

NEPSEC

Girls Swimming Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State (Defunct)

Division II (Defunct)

Division III (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

1989 Girls Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division

 

Division A
First Team
200 medley relay - Barrington (Katie Martin, Megan Wyatt, Morgan Barense, Amanda Macomber)
200 freestyle - Emily Breshahan-McCrae, La Salle
200 IM - Sarah Mooney, East Providence
50 freestyle - Amanda Macomber, Barrington
100 butterfly - Morgan Barense, Barrington
100 freestyle - Sarah Mooney, East Providence
500 freestyle - Morgan Barense, Barrington
200 freestyle relay - Barrington (Megan Wyatt, Morgan Barense, Amanda Macmber, Katie Martin)
100 backstroke - Katie Martin, Barrington
100 breaststroke - Megan Wyatt, Barrington
400 freestyle relay- Cumberland (Julie Sullivan, Jessica Busch, Sue Breslin, Pam Sullivan)

Second Team
200 medley relay - Cumberland (Julie Sullivan, Jessica Busch, Sue Breslin, Pamela Sullivan)
200 freestyle - Ann Breslin, Cumberland
200 IM - Megan Wyatt, Barrington
50 freestyle - Sue Breslin, Cumberland
100 butterfly - Julie Sullivan, Cumberland
100 freestyle - Amanda Macomber, Barrington
500 freestyle - Emily Bresnahan-McCrae, La Salle
200 freestyle relay - La Salle (Emily Bresnahan-McCrae, Erin Haley, Renee Mello, Erin McNamara)
100 backstroke - Pam Sullivan, Cumberland
100 breaststroke - Renee Mello, La Salle
400 freestyle relay - La Salle (Emily Bresnahan-McCrae, Erin Haley, Renee Mello, Jackie Campagne)

Division B-1
First Team
200 medley relay - Narragansett (Lara Pezza, Kristin Kroll, Erin Bannan, Allison Garceau)
200 freestyle - Liza Catalozzi, Lincoln
200 IM - Liza Catalozzi, Lincoln
50 freestyle - Allison Garceau, Narragansett
100 butterfly - Andrea Turner, Lincoln
100 freestyle - Allison Garceau, Narragansett
500 freestyle - Sarah Sutton, Pilgrim
200 freestyle relay - Narragansett (Allison Garceau, Erin Bannan, Lara Pezza, Kristin Kroll)
100 backstroke - Sarah Sutton, Pilgrim
100 breaststroke - Lara Pezza, Narragansett
400 freestyle relay - Pilgrim (Sarah Sutton, Meredith Germani, Caroline McCahey, Julie McKenna)

Second Team
200 medley relay - Lincoln (Liza Catalozzi, Kristen Holobowicz, Andrea Turner, Mellisa Stolhammer)
200 freestyle - Jennifer Spinelli, Cranston West
200 IM - Lara Pezza, Narragansett
50 freestyle - Kristin Kroll, Narragansett
100 butterfly - Julie McKenna, Pilgrim
100 freestyle - Julie McKenna, Pilgrim
500 freestyle - Jennifer Spinelli, Cranston West

200 freestyle relay - Cranston West (Deanna Casale, Kristen Croft, Larissa Palozzi, Jennifer Spinelli)
100 backstroke - Susan Ferranti, Cranston East
100 breaststroke - Kristin Kroll, Narragansett
400 freestyle relay - Cranston West (Kristen Croft, Deanna Casale, Jennifer Spinelli, Larissa Palozzi)

Division B-2
First Team
200 medley relay - East Greenwich (Emmy Wieck, Kate Dumouchel, Abby Wieck, Jackie Smith)
200 freestyle - Beth Bruzzi, East Greenwich
200 IM - Abby Wieck, East Greenwich
50 freestyle - Jackie Smith, East Greenwich
100 butterfly - Abby Wieck, East Greenwich
100 freestyle - Jackie Smith, East Greenwich
500 freestyle - Emmy Wieck, East Greenwich
200 freestyle relay - Rogers (Lauren DellaVolpe, Claire Maytum, Mary MacDougall, Kealan Jewell)
100 backstroke - Lauren Dellavolpe, Rogers
100 breaststroke - Kate Dumouchel, East Greenwich
400 freestyle relay - East Greenwich (Abby Wieck, Beth Bruzzi, Emmy Wieck, Jackie Smith)

Second Team
200 medley relay - Rogers (Della Volpe, Claire Maytum, Mary MacDougall, Kealan Jewell)
200 freestyle - Bridget McKenna, Prout
200 IM - Lauren DellaVolpe, Rogers
50 freestyle - Courtney Marcello, East Greenwich
100 butterfly - Lesley Wrona, Tolman
100 freestyle - Courtney Marcello, East Greenwich
500 freestyle - Beth Bruzzi, East Greenwich
200 freestyle relay - East Greenwich (Beth Bruzzi, Allison Lynch, Kate Dummouchel, Courtney Marcello)
100 backstroke - Emmy Wieck, East Greenwich
100 breaststroke- Mary MacDougall, Rogers
400 freestyle relay - Tolman (Bree Smith, Alithea Bee, Lesley Wrona, Kelly Tocci)

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page