RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
SENE
NEPSEC
Girls
Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Notes
on High School Championships
Championship
Results
State (Defunct)
Division II (Defunct)
Division III (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2001 Girls Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Class A
First Team
200 medley relay Cranston East (Caitlin Regan, K.C. Brody, Katie Osediacz, Alicia Lombardi)
200 freestyle Anna Greenwood, Cumberland
200 IM Caitlin Coulombe, Lincoln
50 freestyle Daisy Maher, Lincoln
100 freestyle Liz Carlson, Lincoln
500 freestyle Michelle Kellerman, East Providence
200 freestyle relay Lincoln (Emily Catallozzi, Kim Richardson, Daisy Maher, Liz Carlson)
100 backstroke Allison Fisher, East Providence
100 breaststroke K.C. Brody, Cranston East
400 freestyle Lincoln (Emily Catallozzi, Daisy Maher, Kim Richardson, Liz Carlson)
Second Team
200 medley relay Cumberland (Valerie Grow, Ashley Dion, Meghan Fahey, Emily Forman)
200 freestyle Christie Simpson, Barrington
200 IM Emily Msall, Barrington
50 freestyle Jasmine Konkin, East Providence
100 butterfly Andrea Morelle, Cumberland
100 freestyle Emily Catallozzi, Lincoln
500 freestyle Anna Greenwood, Cumberland
200 freestyle relay Cumberland (Emily Forman, Valerie Grow, Andrea Morelle, Anna Greenwood)
100 backstroke Valerie Grow, Cumberland
100 breastroke Angie Bonin, Lincoln
400-yud freestyle relay Cumberland (Emily Forman, Valerie Grow, Andrea Morelle, Anna Greenwood)
Class B
First Team
200 medley relay Toll Gate (Lauren Marcaurele, Ellie Hedden, Niki Sneddon, Becky Machnik)
200 freestyle Ellie Hedden, Toll Gate
200 IM Erin Dwyer-Frazier, Classical
50 freestyle Ellie Hedden, Toll Gate
100 butterfly Erin Dwyer-Frazier, Classical
100 freestyle Marilyn Woodford, South Kingstown
500 freestyle Sarah Sutton, Pilgrim
200 freestyle relay Toll Gate (Lauren Marcaurele, Ellie Hedden, Niki Sneddon, Becky Machnik)
100 backstroke Liz Sutton, Pilgrim
100 breaststroke Becky Machnik, Toll Gate
400 freestyle relay Pilgrim (Sarah Sutton, Dale Bagley, Cynthia Leach, Shannon O'Neill.
Second Team
200 medley relay Classical (Erin Dwyer-Frazier, Crystal Leo, Cynthia Leach, Shannon O'Neill)
200 freestyle Sarah Sutton, Pilgrim
200 indivdiual medley Becky Machnik, Toll Gate
50 freestyle Liz Sutton, Pilgrim
100 butterfly Fran Mannix, Pilgrim
100 freestyle Dale Bagley, Pilgrim
500 freestyle Jen Rothemich, Tolman
200 freestyle relay South Kingstown (Marilyn Woodford, Alyssa Anderson, Sandy Cruickshank, Jess Buckley)
100 backstroke Stephanie Ferri, Cranston West
100 breaststroke Cynthia Leach, Classical
400 freestyle relay Classical (Erin Dwyer-Frazier, Crystal Leo, Cynthia Leach, Shannon O'Neill)
Class C
First Team
200 medley relay East Greenwich (Jaclyn Smith, Amanda Dyl, Emmy Wieck, Kate Dumouchel)
200 freestyle Jaclyn Smith, East Greenwich
200 IM Emmy Wieck, East Greenwich
50 freestyle Kim Koehler, Narragansett
100 butterfly Mirian Rodrigues, Middletown
100 freestyle Kim Koehler, Narragansett
500 freestyle Jaclyn Smith, East Greenwich
200 freestyle relay Narragansett (Alyssa Tortolini, Marly Gabrilowitz, Kim Koehler, Mary Hilbern)
100 backstroke Emmy Wieck, East Greenwich
100 breaststroke Kate Dumouchel, East Greenwich
400 freestyle relay East Greenwich (Jaclyn Smith, Emmy Wieck, Amanda Dyl, Kate Dumouchel)
Second Team
200 medley relay Narragansett (Alyssa Tortolani, Kim Koehler, Mary Gabrilowitz, Mary Hilbern)
200 freestyle Amanda Dyl, East Greenwich
200 IM Mirian Rodrigues, Middletown
50 freestyle Erin Condry, Warwick
100 butterfly Ashley Arnold, Mount St. Charles
100 freestyle Amanda Dyl, East Greenwich
500 freestyle Kristina Lamore, East Greenwich
200 freestyle relay Mount St. Charles (Andrea Audet, Melissa Adams, Ashley Arnold, Katie Cerrone)
100 backstroke Kristina Lamoreaux, East Greenwich
100 breaststroke Jillian Oresman, North Providence
400 freestyle relay Middletown (Rachel Cush, Jill Harris, Hilary Pinnock, Mirian Rodrigues)
|