RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
SENE
NEPSEC
Girls
Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Notes
on High School Championships
Championship
Results
State (Defunct)
Division II (Defunct)
Division III (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2004 Girls Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Class A
First Team
200 medley relay: Bay View (Blair Flynn, Lauren Sepe, Katie Marshall, Michaela Norton)
200 freestyle: Katie John, Barrington
200 individual medley: Blair Flynn, Bay View
50 freestyle: Laura Ginish, Lincoln
100 butterfly: Laura Ginish, Lincoln
100 freestyle: Amanda Carr, Cumberland
500 freestyle: Katie John, Barrington
200 freestyle relay: Barrington (Francie Free, Emily Hammang, Kim Cocce, Katie John)
100 backstroke: Rachael Leon, Barrington
100 breaststroke: Lauren Sepe, Bay View
400 freestyle relay: Barrington (Emily Migliaccio, Katie Manchester, Katie John, Francie Free)
Second Team
200 medley relay: Barrington (Rachael Leon, Whitney Andrews, Laura Cooley, Emily Hammang)
200 freestyle: Emily Hammang, Barrington
200 individual medley: Francie Free, Barrington
50 freestyle: Amanda Carr, Cumberland
100 butterfly: Erika Meehan, East Providence
100 freestyle: Francie Free, Barrington
500 freestyle: Emily Hammang, Barrington
200 freestyle relay: Bay View (Claire Coddington, Nicole Arruda, Michaela Norton, Blair Flynn).
100 backstroke: Blair Flynn
100 breaststroke: Ingelcia DeCaporale, Bay View
400 freestyle relay: Bay View (Katie McKeon, Katie Marshall, Lauren Sepe, Claire Coddington)
Class B
First Team
200 medley relay: Toll Gate (Kristine Marcaurele, Ali Machnik, Lauren Marcaurele, Rachel Adam)
200 freestyle: Jenny McManus, Classical
200 individual medley: Liz Sutton, Pilgrim
50 freestyle: Holly Spalt, Classical
100 butterfly: Ali Machnik, Toll Gate
100 freestyle: Liz Sutton, Pilgrim
500 freestyle: Kayleigh Lagasse, Tolman
200 freestyle relay: Classical (Holly Spalt, Jenny McManus, Roisin McManus, Hillary Sorin)
100 backstroke: Kristine Marcaurele, Toll Gate
100 breaststorke: Ali Machnik, Toll Gate
400 freestyle relay: Classical (Hillary Sorin, Jenny McManus, Roisin McManus, Holly Spalt)
Second Team
200 medley relay: Pilgrim (Kathleen Bennett, Pam Harlowe, Liz Sutton, Lauren Gergel)
200 freestyle: Casey Durkin, South Kingstown
200 individual medley: Hillary Sorin, Classical
50 freestyle: Rachel Adam, Toll Gate
100 butterfly: Kayleigh Lagasse, Tolman
100 freestyle: Rachel Adam, Toll Gate
500 freestyle: Katie Cariello, South Kingstown
200 freestyle relay: Toll Gate (Kristine Marcaurele, Ali Machnik, Lauren Marcaurele, Rachel Adam)
100 backstroke: Hillary Sorin, Classical
100 breaststroke: Roisin McManus, Classical
400 freestyle: South Kingstown (Katherine Egan, Amanda Cote, Casey Durkin, Katie Cariello)
Class C
First Team
200 medley relay: East Greenwich (Kristina Lamoreux, Danielle Delisle, Laura Roy, Megan Falkenberry)
200 freestyle: Megan Falkenberry, East Greenwich
200 individual medley: Kiersten Oresman, Mount St. Charles
50 freestyle: Alexandra Lalli, Rogers
100 butterfly: Kiersten Oresman, Mount St Charles
100 freestyle: Megan Falkenberry, East Greenwich
500 freestyle: Amanda Dyl, East Greenwich
200 freestyle relay: Prout (Kara Deblois, Kayla Abruzzese, Katie Rosbottom, Courtney Durkin)
100 backstroke: Alexandra Lalli, Rogers
100 breaststroke: Ashley Dentler, Narragansett
400 freestyle relay: East Greenwich (Laura Roy, Caroline Triot, Kristina Lamoreaux, Megan Falkenberry)
Second Team
200 medley relay: Mount St. Charles (Kiersten Oresman, Nicole Breting, Stephanie Arnold, Claire Archibald)
200 freestyle: Claire Archibald, Mount St. Charles
200 individual medley: Kristina Lamoreaux, East Greenwich
50 freestyle: Claire Archibald, Mount St. Charles
100 butterfly: Sarah Freitas, Prout
100 freestyle: Kelsey O'Neil, Narragansett
500 freestyle: Kelsey O'Neil, Narragansett
200 freestyle relay: Mount St. Charles (Claire Archibald, Nicole Breting, Stephanie Arnold, Kiersten Oresman)
100 backstroke: Kristina Lamoreaux, East Greenwich
100 breaststroke: Katherine Carter, Narragansett
400 freestyle relay: Prout (Kara Deblois, Sarah Freitas, Kayla Abruzzese, Katie Rosbottom)
|