RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
SENE
NEPSEC
Girls
Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Notes
on High School Championships
Championship
Results
State (Defunct)
Division II (Defunct)
Division III (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2007 Girls Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200 medley relay: North Kingstown (Elizabeth Beisel, Emma Jackson, Brittany Olerio, Caroline Huber)
200-yard freestyle: Katie John, Barrington
200-yard individual medley: Caroline Huber, North Kingstown
50-yard freestyle: Caroline Huber, North Kingstown
100-yard butterfly: Laura Sogar, Prout
100-yard freestyle: Elizabeth Beisel, North Kingstown
500-yard freestyle: Elizabeth Beisel, North Kingstown
200-yard freestyle relay: Barrington (Whitney Andrews, Jamie Glashow, Marissa Toselli, Katie John)
100-yard backstroke: Katie Mangano, Westerly
100-yard breaststroke: Laura Sogar, Prout
400-yard freestyle relay: Caroline Huber, Emma Jackson, Brittany Olerio, Elizabeth Beisel)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay: Prout (Natalie Joseph, Laura Sogar, Lauren Vachon, Katie Rosbottom)
200-yard freestyle: Katie Marshall, Bay View
200-yard individual medley: Emily Reinhardt, Bay View
50-yard freestyle: Alyssa Musket, Lincoln
100-yard butterfly: Katie Marshall, Bay View
100-yard freestyle: Katie Mangano, Westerly
500-yard freestyle: Katie John, Barrington
200-yard freestyle relay: Bay View (Emily Reinhardt, Claire Coddington, Marissa Douglas, Katie Marshall)
100-yard backstroke: Brooke Smally, Cumberland
100-yard breaststroke: Emma Jackson, North Kingstown
400-yard freestyle relay: Barrington (Emily Migliaccio, Meagan Bellamy, Marissa Toselli, Katie John)
Division II
First Team
200-medley relay: Rogers (Tara Byrne, Alex Lalli, Victoria White, Fiona Byrne)
200-yard freestyle: Carleigh Haron, La Salle
200-yard individual medley: Alex Lalli, Rogers
50-yard freestyle: Kathryn Haron, La Salle
100-yard butterfly: Katie Degnan, Narragansett
100-yard freestyle: Kathryn Haron, La Salle
500-yard freestyle: Carleigh Haron, La Salle
200-yard freestyle relay: La Salle (Kaitlin Reilly, Elizabeth Graham, Carleigh Haron, Kathryn Haron)
100-yard backstroke: Katie Degnan, Narragansett
100-yard breaststroke: Alex Lalli, Rogers
400-yard freestyle relay: La Salle (Carleigh Haron, Kaitlin Reilly, Elizabeth Graham, Kathryn Haron)
Second Team
200-medley relay: La Salle (Emily Gooding, Ellis Lincoln, Arianna McLynch, Elizabeth Graham
200-yard freestyle: Amanda Preston, Rogers
200-yard individual medley: Arianna McLynch, La Salle
50-yard freestyle: Kaitlin Reilly, La Salle
100-yard butterfly: Arianna McLynch, La Salle
100-yard freestyle: Kaitlin Reilly, La Salle
500-yard freestyle: Amanda Preston, Rogers
200-yard freestyle relay: Rogers (Fiona Byrne, Tara Byrne, Victoria White, Alex Lalli)
100-yard backstroke: Tara Byrne, Rogers
100-yard breaststroke: Amanda Graham, South Kingstown
400-yard freestyle relay: South Kingstown (Amanda Cote, Casey Durkin, Amanda Graham, Jessica Graham)
Division III
First Team
200-yard medley relay: Mt. Hope (Hilary Mulvey, Emily Anness, Erin Oliver, Kristen Belmore)
200-yard freestyle: Toni LaBella, Pilgrim
200-yard individual medley: Kelin Song, Classical
50-yard freestyle: Sara Beron, North Providence
100-yard butterfly: Hillary Mulvey, Mt. Hope
100-yard freestyle: Alex Mey, Middletown
500-yard freestyle: Talia Ringer, Classical
200-yard freestyle relay: Mt. Hope (Kristin Belmore, Jamie Souza, Erin Oliver, Hillary Mulvey)
100-yard backstroke: Hillary Mulvey, Mt. Hope
100-yard breaststroke: Betsy McLaughlin, Warwick
400-yard freestyle relay: Classical (Senowa Mize-Fox, Kelin Song, Talia Ringer, Melissa Fajardo)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay: Classical (Senowa Mize-Fox, Kelin Song, Talia Ringer, Melissa Fajardo)
200-yard freestyle: Senowa Mize-Fox, Classical
200-yard individual medley: Erin Oliver, Mt. Hope
50-yard freestyle: Alex Mey, Middletown
100-yard butterfly: Talia Ringer, Classical
100-yard freestyle: Melissa Fajardo, Classical
500-yard freestyle: Toni Labella, Pilgrim
200-yard freestyle: North Providence (Sarah Beron, Raquel Petrucci, Angeina Machado, Danelle Laliberte)
100-yard backstroke: Sarah Beron, North Providence
100-yard breaststroke: Kelin Song, Classical
400-yard freestyle relay: Middletown (Ashley Gore, Jessica Carlson, Kathleen Hogan, Alex Mey)
|