RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
SENE
NEPSEC
Girls
Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Notes
on High School Championships
Championship
Results
State (Defunct)
Division II (Defunct)
Division III (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2011 Girls Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200-yard medley relay - La Salle (Alanna Atkinson, Mari Pettibone, Georgia Pettibone, Courtney Haron)
200-yard freestyle - Courtney Kent, Cumberland
200-yard individual medley - Bethany Douglas, Bay View
50-yard freestyle - Caitlyn Gever, Prout
100-yard butterfly - Bethany Douglas, Bay View
100-yard freestyle - Bianca Spinazzola, Narragansett
500-yard freestyle - Courtney Kent, Cumberland
200-yard freestyle relay - La Salle (Ivana Andrews, Kelsi-Mariah Oresman, Gianna Jasinski, Georgia Pettibone)
100-yard backstroke - Bianca Spinazzola, Narragansett
100-yard breaststroke - Georgia Pettibone, La Salle
400-yard freestyle relay - La Salle (Alanna Atkinson, Ivana Andrews, Kelsi-Mariah Oresman, Courtney Haron)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay - Bay View (Kendall Magill, Sara D'Arpino, Bethany Douglas, Amanda Crausman)
200-yard freestyle - Courtney Haron, La Salle
200-yard individual medley - Meredith Nyser, Barrington
50-yard freestyle - Lindsey Buckheit, East Greenwich
100-yard butterly - Georgia Pettibone, La Salle
100-yard freestyle - Caitlyn Gever, Prout
500-yard freestyle - Courtney Haron, La Salle
200-yard freestyle relay - Narragansett (Ana DiPrete, Angelica Spinazzola, Olivia DiPrete, Bianca Spinazzola)
100-yard backstroke - Alanna Atkinson, La Salle
100-yard breaststroke - Mari Pettibone, La Salle
400-yard freestyle relay - North Kingstown (Jess Rudman, Olivia Huber, Samantha Pelletier, Emily David)
Division II
First Team
200-yard medley relay - Westerly (Amanda Labriola, Kaysha Dassler, Madelyn Douglas, Chelsea Fox)
200-yard freestyle - Caroline Herter, Portsmouth
200-yard individual medley - Caroline Herter, Portsmouth
50-yard freestyle - Charlie Molenda, Middletown
100-yard butterfly - Abby Preston, Rogers
100-yard freestyle - Charlie Molenda, Middletown
500-yard freestyle - Mikayla Rogers, Toll Gate
200-yard freestyle relay - Westerly (Madelyn Douglas, Jessica Scales, Kim DiGangi, Chelsea Fox)
100-yard backstroke - Colleen Cray, South Kingstown
100-yard breaststroke - Kaysha Dassler, Westerly
400-yard freestyle relay - Westerly (Syreeta Rohdin, Kim DiGangi, Kaysha Dassler, Jessica Scales)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay - Portsmouth (Megan Steen, Caroline Herter, Rebecca McKiernan, Darlene Bugado)
200-yard freestyle - Kim DiGangi, Westerly
200-yard individual medley - Kaysha Dassler, Westerly
50-yard freestyle - Abby Preston, Rogers
100-yard butterfly - Camille Bobiak, Middletown
100-yard freestyle - Kim DiGangi, Westerly
500-yard freestyle - Syreeta Rohdin, Westerly
200-yard freestyle relay - Toll Gate (Mikayla Rogers, Nina Yu, Lauren Fraser, Mackenzie Kelly)
100-yard backstroke - Amanda Labriola, Westerly
100-yard breaststroke - Alexandra Neill, South Kingstown
400-yard freestyle relay - Middletown (Camille Bobiak, Bridget Rinkel, Jordan Glenning, Charlie Molenda)
Division III
First Team
200-yard medley relay - Smithfield (Beth Saravo, Michaella Johnson, Marykate McCutcheon, Jenny Scarborough)
200-yard freestyle - Avery Palardy, Smithfield
200-yard individual medley - Michaella Johnson, Smithfield
50-yard freestyle - Jessica Murphy, Cranston West
100-yard butterfly - Colby Wolf, Warwick
100-yard freestyle - Marykate McCutcheon, Smithfield
500-yard freestyle - Avery Palardy, Smithfield
200-yard freestyle relay - Smithfield (Michaella Johnson, Madison Borgman, Katarina Gillis, Avery Palardy)
100-yard backstroke - Michaella Johnson, Smithfield
100-yard breaststroke - Jessica Hanch, North Providence
400-yard freestyle relay - Smithfield (Beth Saravo, Marykate McCutcheon, Katarina Gillis, Avery Palardy)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay - North Providence (Sophie Beron, Jessica Hanch, Kristen Wilkinson, Elyssa Smith)
200-yard freestyle - Marykate McCutcheon, Smithfield
200-yard individual medley - Jessica Hanch, North Providence
50-yard freestyle - Sophie Beron, North Providence
100-yard butterfly - Jenny Scarborough, Smithfield
100-yard freestyle - Jessica Murphy, Cranston West
500-yard freestyle - Shannon Wright, Cranston West
200-yard freestyle relay - North Providence (Kristen Wilkinson, Randi Gauvin, Elyssa Smith, Sophie Beron)
100-yard backstroke - Beth Saravo, Smithfield
100-yard breaststroke - Colby Wolf, Warwick and Lyndsey Aguiar, Mt. Hope
400-yard freestyle relay - Cranston West (Shannon Wright, Kayla Khanyari, Christine Sugrue, Jessica Murphy) |