RIHSS (Home)

Boys Indoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

RI New England Titles

RI National Titles

Boys Indoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2022 Boys Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 


Class A
First Team
High Jump – Jack Johnson, La Salle
Long Jump – Jethro Vargas, Cranston East
Weight Throw – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
55 Meter Hurdles – Brady Fisher, La Salle
55 Meters – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
300 Meters – Jake Kopech, Hendricken
600 Meters – Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
1000 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
4 x 200 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jared Gibbons, Jubril Bamgbala, Jamezell Lassiter, Brady Fisher)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Cameron Ferrell, Mason Taylor, Jack Toolin, Jake Sullivan)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Lachlan Bishop, Grady McGinnis, Ian McMahon, Raymond Flores)

Second Team
High Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Long Jump – Isiah Briggs, Central
Weight Throw – Kareem Jefferies-Hazard, Central
Shot Put – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Sam Northrup, North Kingstown
55 Meters – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken
300 Meters – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
600 Meters – Jake Sullivan, North Kingstown
1000 Meters – David Parenteau, La Salle
1500 Meters – Jack Casey, La Salle
3000 Meters – Wilson Jablonski, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Jake Kopech, Brandyn Durand, Nathan Rivas, Joel Felix)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Hayden Clare, Xavier Wilkens, Anthony Manna, Jacob Naiefeh)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Henry Dennen, Jeremiah Rocha, Matt Picchioni, Wheaton Harvey)

Third Team
High Jump – Manny Soler, Cranston West
Long Jump – Ryan Bacon, La Salle
Weight Throw – Liam McGovern, North Kingstown
Shot Put – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Manny Soler, Cranston West
55 Meters – Judah Varfley, Central
300 Meters – Nick DiFazio, Cranston West
600 Meters – Cameron Ferrell, North Kingstown
1000 Meters – Jack Casey, La Salle
1500 Meters – Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
3000 Meters – Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Central (Isiah Briggs, Gabriel Dosunmu, Izaiah Karweh, Adonis Medina)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – La Salle (Raymond Flores, Chase Gouvin, Eoin Stansfield, Lachlan Bishop)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Akhere Edoro, Bowen Healey, Elliot Gauvin, Brayton Gazerro)

Class B
First Team
High Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
55 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
300 Meters – Nate Greenberg, Barrington
600 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1000 Meters – Nicholas Mott, Classical
1500 Meters – Nathan Evans, Lincoln
3000 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Barrington (Jackson O’Connor, Nate Greenberg, Iain DeBoth, Andrew Blazewicz)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Classical (Sam Healey, Jared Weismann, Wade Deshaw, Javier Gomez)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Elijah Saddlemire, Dante DiGregorio, Unwana Okokon, Aiden Powers)

Second Team
High Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Long Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
Weight Throw – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Shot Put – Tyler Durang, Lincoln
55 Meter Hurdles – Eli Terrell, Barrington
55 Meters – Nate Greenberg, Barrington
300 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
600 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1000 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1500 Meters – Cooper Michaud, Classical
3000 Meters – Cooper Michaud, Classical
4 x 200 Meter Relay – South Kingstown (Jacob Mathews, Antonio Capalbo, Amani Rojee, Brody Shiels)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – South Kingstown (Antonio Capalbo, Jacob Mathews, Amani Rojee, Brody Shiels)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Andrew Rego, Charlie Stockwell, Caleb Schultz, Holden Vaughn)

Third Team
High Jump – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Shot Put – Gustavo Perez, Classical
55 Meter Hurdles – Calvin Battersby, West Warwick
55 Meters – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
300 Meters – Jared Weismann, Classical
600 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1000 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1500 Meters – Will Ballard, South Kingstown
3000 Meters – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jack Cianciolo, Colby Fahrney, Owen Malone, Thomas McGraw)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Barrington (Ethan Knight, Hayden Knight, Andrew Blazewicz, Iain, DeBoth)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Pilgrim (Ian Bubar, Jordan Lopes, Aiden Spieler, Tyler Fuller)

Class C
First Team
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Weight Throw – Enrque Edjang, Juniata Sanchez
Shot Put – Moses Meus, St. Raphael
55 Meter Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
55 Meters – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
300 Meters – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
600 Meters – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
1000 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Salter Arms, Casey Lambert, Liam Gray, Logan Ziegler)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Devan Kipyego, Robert Littlejohn, Josh Farrell)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Westerly (John Gingerella, Joseph Murdock, Chris Pendola, Nick Lessing)

Second Team
High Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
Long Jump – Casey Lambert, Moses Brown
Weight Throw – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
Shot Put – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
55 Meter Hurdles – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
55 Meters – Franz Eliasson, Rogers
300 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
600 Meters – Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
1000 Meters – Jake Serra, Westerly
1500 Meters – Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
3000 Meters – Nicholas Cozzolino, Westerly
4 x 200 Meter Relay – North Smithfield (Matthew Stamatelatos, Raymond Marsella, Nick Lamoureux, Sam Beauchemin)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Westerly (Jakob Delicato, Robbie Wade, Brandon Tallardy, Joseph Murdock)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – North Smithfield (Ethan Geoghegan, Wyatt Letizia, Brennan Drolet, Josh Hanlon)

Third Team
High Jump – Gabriel Lane, Moses Brown
Long Jump – Anthony Gioia, Westerly
Weight Throw – Killian Oberheu, Narragansett
Shot Put – Joseph Ruff, East Greenwich
55 Meter Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
55 Meters – Casey Lambert, Moses Brown
300 Meters – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
600 Meters – Adam Melnick, Narragansett
1000 Meters – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
1500 Meters – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Cole Francis, Narragansett
4 x 200 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Nate Plympton, Joseph Ruff, Jason DiIuro, Evan Berthaume)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Liam Gray, John Lanza, Logan Ziegler, Thomas Speltz)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Kaydn Reilly, Alex Ramos, Milo Crisp, Josh Farrell)


Northern Division
First Team
High Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Weight Throw – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Shot Put – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
55 Meter Hurdles – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
55 Meters – Camron Pedro, Cumberland
300 Meters – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
600 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
1000 Meters – Henry Dennen, Cumberland
1500 Meters – Henry Dennen, Cumberland
3000 Meters – Henry Dennen, Cumberland
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Lincoln (Elijah Moffat, Kameron Clemetson, Oliver Filion, Aiden Fletcher)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira, Josh Farrell, Devan Kipyego)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Lincoln (Nathan Evans, Patrick Riordan, Thomas Zhao, Pranjal Mathur)

Second Team
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Joe Rossi, North Smithfield
Weight Throw – Aiden Moreau, Lincoln
Shot Put – Patrick Converse, Cumberland
55 Meter Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
55 Meters – Mikel Lacroix, Cumberland
300 Meters – Mikel Lacroix, Cumberland
600 Meters – Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
1000 Meters – Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
1500 Meters – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Cole McCue, Cumberland
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Mikel Lacroix, Jeb Gilson, Camron Pedro, Evan Spencer)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Ethan Carpenter, Jeb Gilson, Ryan Bourke, Kyle Jolicouer)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Benjamin Roderick, Kyle Jolicouer, Steven Zacaro, Wheaton Harvey)

Third Team
High Jump – Ian Trigo, Cumberland
Long Jump – Vincenzo Casieri, Woonsocket
Weight Throw – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Shot Put – Ravi Kapadia, Lincoln
45 Meter Hurdles – Sam Beauchemin, North Smithfield
45 Meters – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Meters – Jeb Gilson, Cumberland
600 Meters – Jeremiah Rocha, Cumberland
1000 Meters – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
1500 Meters – Nathan Evans, Lincoln
3000 Meters – Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
4 x 200 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Robert Littlejohn, Damien Ocampo, Devan Kipyego)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Lincoln (Oliver Fillion, Jayson Roy, Nathan Evans, Dylan Degennaro)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Alex Ramos, Kadyn Reilly, Jaden Miranda, Josh Farrell)

Southern Division
First Team
High Jump – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Andrew Harmon, North Kingstown
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
55 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
300 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
600 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1000 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1500 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3000 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jack Cianciolo, Colby Fahrney, Thomas McGraw, Owen Malone)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Mason Taylor, Cameron Ferrell, Jack Toolin, Jake Sullivan)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Cameron Ferrell, Jake Sullivan, Jack Toolin, Cameron Ryan)

Second Team
High Jump – Yoehan Rudecindo, Rogers
Long Jump – Anthony Gioia, Westerly
Weight Throw – Ryan Hazard, South Kingtown
Shot Put – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Jordan Ellis, Rogers
55 Meters – James Borkman, North Kingstown
300 Meters – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
600 Meters – Jake Sullivan, North Kingstown
1000 Meters – Jake Serra, Westerly
1500 Meters – Jake Serra, Westerly
3000 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
4 x 200 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (James Borkman, John Schultz, Jackson Webber, Mason Taylor)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – South Kingstown (Will Ballard, Antonio Capalbo, Jacob Mathews, Amani Rojee)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Chariho (Elias Sposato, Joseph Golas, Will Steere, Cole Rinne)

Third Team
High Jump – Brendan Pratt, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
Weight Throw – Shamus Culhane, North Kingstown
Shot Put – Andrew Harmon, North Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Sam Northrup, North Kingstown
55 Meters – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
300 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
600 Meters – Joseph Golas, Chariho
1000 Meters – Cameron Ferrell, North Kingstown
1500 Meters – Cole Francis, Narragansett
3000 Meters – Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Westerly (Robbie Wade, Jakob Delicato, Brandon Tallardy, Anthony Gioia)

Suburban Division
First Team
High Jump – Josiah Nhar, Hendricken
Long Jump – Jethro Vargas, Cranston East
Weight Throw – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
Shot Put – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
55 Meters – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken
300 Meters – Domenic Calise, Toll Gate
600 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1000 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Jake Kopech, Brandyn Durand, Nathan Rivas, Joel Felix)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Cranston West (Nick DiFazio, Drew Evans, Peter Morales, Manny Soler)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Cranston West (Nathan Quero, Alex Phok, William San Antonio, Peter Morales)

Second Team
High Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Long Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Weight Throw – Brandon Mota, West Warwick
Shot Put – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Calvin Battersby, West Warwick
55 Meters – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
300 Meters – Will Schiller, Smithfield
600 Meters – Peter Morales, Cranston West
1000 Meters – Wilson Jablonski, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Wilson Jablonski, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Keegan Tierney, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Toll Gate (Jamie Luna, Domenic Calise, Trevor DiPanni, Patrick Wilson)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Jacob Naiefeh, Xavier Wilkens, Nick Narcessian, Anthony Manna)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Bowen Healey, Aidan Moreira, Brayton Gazerro, Elliot Gauvin)

Third Team
High Jump – Patrick Torres, Hendricken
Long Jump – Evan Dion, Hendricken
Weight Throw – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken, Seior
Shot Put – Steve Faccenda, Cranston West
55 Meter Hurdles – Manny Soler, Cranston West
55 Meters – Jake Kopech, Hendricken
300 Meters – Hayden Clare, Hendricken
600 Meters – Akhere Edoro, Hendricken
1000 Meters – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
1500 Meters – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
3000 Meters – Josh Breard, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Nate Plympton, Joseph Ruff, Jason DiIuro, Evan Berthaume)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Jacob Connolly, Jason DiIuro, Nicholas Martin, Andrew Valentine)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Elijah Saddlemire, Dante DiGregorio, Unwana Okokon, Aiden Powers)

Metropolitan Division
First Team
High Jump – Gabriel Lane, Moses Brown
Long Jump – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
Weight Throw – Liam Cappozza, Barrington
Shot Put – Gustavo Perez, Classical
55 Meter Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
55 Meters – Judah Varfley, Central
300 Meters – Isiah Briggs, Central
600 Meters – Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
1000 Meters – Nicholas Mott, Classical
1500 Meters – Cooper Michaud, Classical
3000 Meters – Nicholas Mott, Classical
4 x 200 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jared Gibbons, Jubril Bamgbala, Jamezell Lassiter, Brady Fisher)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Classical (Wade Deshaw, Javier Gomez, Sam Healy, Jared Weismann)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jack Casey, Phillip Simas Jr., Ian McMahon, Blake Santos)

Second Team
High Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Long Jump – Casey Lambert, Moses Brown
Weight Throw – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Shot Put – Oluwatosin Akinsurlire, Classical
55 Meter Hurdles – Eli Terrell, Barrington
55 Meters – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
300 Meters – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
600 Meters – Javier Gomez, Classical
1000 Meters – Phillip Simas Jr., La Salle
1500 Meters – David Parenteau, La Salle
3000 Meters – Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Barrington (Jackson O’Connor, Nate Greenberg, Iain DeBoth, Andrew Blazewicz)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Barrington (Ethan Knight, Holden Vaughn, Andrew Blazewicz, Iain DeBoth)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Andrew Rego, Charlie Stockwell, Caleb Schultz, Christopher Clyne)

Third Team
High Jump – Jack Johnson, La Salle and Demetrius Outland, Central
Long Jump – Isiah Briggs, Central
Weight Throw – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Shot Put – Kareem Jefferies-Hazard, Central
55 Meter Hurdles – Jack Johnson, La Salle
55 Meters – Isiah Briggs, Central
300 Meters – Chase Gouvin, La Salle
600 Meters – Raymond Flores, La Salle
1000 Meters – Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
1500 Meters – Andrew Rego, Barrington
3000 Meters – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Salter Arms, Casey Lambert, Liam Gray, Thomas Speltz)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Central (Juan Reyes, Nsengiyumva, Shema, Izaiah Karweh, Gabriel Dosunmu)

Sportsmanship – Portsmouth
Coach of the Year – Shaun Horgan, Portsmouth
Sprints MVP – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
Distance MVP – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
Field Events MVP – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page