2016 Field Hockey
R.I. Field Hockey Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Meghann Maguire, North Kingstown
Emma Lennon, North Kingstown
Katie George, North Kingstown
Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown
Grace Langmuir, Moses Brown
Lauren Bamonte, Moses Brown
Lily Gagliano, Barrington
Elizabeth Lewis, Barrington
Courtney McMullen, East Greenwich
Erika Shipley, East Greenwich
Talia Torkomian, Lincoln
Second Team
Annabel Lee, North Kingstown
Madison Maguire, North Kingstown
Victoria Ritson-Parsons, Moses Brown
Kate Viera, Moses Brown
Claudia Kriz, Barrington
Clare Gaffney, Barrington
Marianna Toljan, East Greenwich
Sophia Valicenti, East Greenwich
Megan Long, Smithfield
Miranda Veliu, Cumberland
Kathryn Doorley, La Salle
Honorable Mention
Olivia Supron, North Kingstown
Molly Fischer, Moses Brown
Alexy Carolan, Barrington
Ally Wilson, East Greenwich
Belle Stevens, Smithfield
Mackenzie Cotter, Cumberland
Delaney Cavanaugh, Lincoln
Samantha Ahaesy, La Salle
Katie Paparelli, Bay View
Division II
First Team
Isabella Bellini, Lincoln School
Addie DeFeo, Lincoln School
Olivia Chatowsky, Chariho
Alexa Bobbin, Chariho
Caroline O’Hara, South Kingstown
Torie Verrecchia, Wheeler
Jenna Deschamps, Burrillville
Ally Simpson, Burrillville
Ireland McGreavy, Tiverton
Paula Cavanagh, Pilgrim
Heather Lind, Rocky Hill
Second Team
Charlotte DiPrete, Lincoln School
Haley Dyer, Chariho
Haley Dionne, South Kingstown
Nicole Kring, South Kingstown
Molly Usher, Wheeler
Marissa Ramos, Burrillville
Haley Mendoza, Tiverton
Karly Evans, Pilgrim
Kayla Morin, Pilgrim
Nicole Procaccini, Toll Gate
Brooke Mongeon, Rocky Hill
Honorable Mention
Lauren Bendheim, Lincoln School
Maeve Anderson, Chariho
Kelly McAlice, South Kingstown
Grace Moorhead, Wheeler
Sarah Gallant, Burrillville
Katharine Sanford, Tiverton
Brittney Boyd, Pilgrim
Katia Mendez, Rocky Hill
Mya Linchitz, Toll Gate
Katie Wallace, Classical
Brittney Bidwell, Cranston East
Joevonna Barnwell, Woonsocket
Player of the Year
Division I - Meg Maguire, North Kingstown
Division II - Isabella Bellini, Lincoln School
Coach of the Year
Division I - Andy Dewhirst, Smithfield
Division II - Stephanie Shields, Pilgrim |