RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
Projo All State
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
RISCA All Division
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2019
Boys Swimming Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State
Providence Journal
Player of the Year Nominees
Drew Jalbert, South County Co-Op
Ethan O’Connor, Barrington
CJ Sheldon, Hendricken
First Team
Coleman Flynn, Moses Brown
Ian Horstkamp, Cumberland
Rhys Johnstone, Westerly
Tyler Lutz, Lincoln
Wes Rea, South County Co-Op
Michael Ryan, Hendricken
200 Medley Relay - Barrington; Jackson Bennett, Andrew Barton, Ethan O’Connor, Gor Bagumyan
200 Freestyle Relay - Hendricken; Aidan Blanchette, Paul Fedorenko, John Walden, CJ Sheldon
400 Freestyle Relay - Hendricken; John Walden, Jon Smith, Michael Ryan, CJ Sheldon
Second Team
Sam Steen, Portsmouth
Grant Dator, Hendricken
Troy Feng, Wheeler
McGovern Brown, Lincoln
Matthew Coughlin, Portsmouth
Max Hamann, Moses Brown
200 Medley Relay - Hendricken; Ryan McPherson, Grant Dator, Jon Smith, Aidan Blanchette
200 Freestyle Relay - South County Co-Op; Teddy Evans, Aidan Carberry, Drew Jalbert, Wes Rea
400 Freestyle Relay – Barrington; Gabe Arriagada, William Kaon, Gor Bagumyan, Ethan O’Connor
R.I. Swim Coaches Association
First Team
200 Freestyle – CJ Sheldon
200 Individual Medley – Drew Jalbert, South County Co-Op
50 Freestyle – Ethan O’Connor, Barrington
100 Butterfly – Wes Rea, South County Co-Op
100 Freestyle – CJ Sheldon, Hendricken
500 Freestyle – Tyler Lutz, Lincoln
100 Backstroke – Ethan O’Connor, Barrington
100 Breaststroke – Coleman Flynn, Moses Brown
200 Medley Relay – Barrington; Jackson Bennett, Andrew Barton, Ethan O’Connor, Gor Bagumyan
200 Freestyle Relay – Hendricken; Aidan Blanchette, Paul Fedorenko, John Walden, CJ Sheldon
400 Freestyle Relay – Hendricken; John Walden, Jon Smith, Michael Ryan, CJ Sheldon
Second Team
200 Freestyle – Ian Horstkamp, Cumberland
200 Individual Medley – Coleman Flynn, Moses Brown
50 Freestyle – Rhys Johnstone, Westerly
100 Butterfly – Ian Horstkamp, Cumberland
100 Freestyle – Sam Steen, Portsmouth
500 Freestyle – Michael Ryan, Hendricken
100 Backstroke – Rhys Johnstone, Westerly
100 Breaststroke – Grant Dator, Hendricken
200 Medley relay - Hendricken; Ryan McPherson, Grant Dator, Jon Smith, Aidan Blanchette
200 Freestyle relay – South County Co-Op; Teddy Evans, Aidan Carberry, Drew Jalbert, Wes Rea
400 Freestyle relay – Barrington; Gabe Arriagada, William Kaon, Gor Bagumyan, Ethan O’Connor |