RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Outdoor Track
Projo All State
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class
A
Class
B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
RITCA All Class & All Division
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
1975 Girls Outdoor Track Providence Journal All State
First Team
50-yard Hurdles – Ellen Lipinski, East Greenwich
50 Yard Dash – Carolyn Catuogno, Smithfield
100 Yard Run – Liz Hanstine, North Kingstown
220 Yard Run – Liz Hanstine, North Kingstown
440 Yard Run – Anita Dunlap, South Kingstown
880 Yard Run – Donna Faria, Esat Providence
Mile – Sue Krolewski, Coventry
Mile Relay – Bay View (Cathy Waters, Kathy Hogan, Joanne Dorval, Betsy Kennally)
440 Relay – Mount Pleasant (Diane Shoemo, Donna Watkins, Diane Johnson, Denise Brooks)
High Jump – Lynn Azzinaro, Westerly
Long Jump – Marilyn Hartley, Barrington
Shot Put – Laureen Pelchat, Warren
Discus – Elizabeth Penkala, Warren
Second Team
50-yard Hurdles – Shirley Rose, Warren
50 Yard Dash – 50 Gail Eick, Coventry
100 Yard Run – Donna Watkins, Mount Pleasant
220 Yard Run – Shirley Rose, Warren
440 Yard Run – Diane Johnson, Mount Pleasant
880 Yard Run – Palli Douglas, Mount Pleasant
Mile – Una McCann, Barrington
Mile Relay – East Providence (Maureen Donovan, Donna Faria, Joanne Tramburkis, Margaret Thompson)
440 Relay – Debbie Luciano, Shirley Rose, Ann Hackley, Cheryl Peves
High Jump – Donna Faria, East Providence
Long Jump – Carolyn Castuogno, Smithfield
Shot Put – Liz Penkala, Warren
Discus – Lauren Pelchat, Warren |
Links
for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
RIIL
Providence Journal
MaxPreps
Information
on Schools & the RIIL
For
questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please
email:
rihssports5555@gmail.com
NOTE:
This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If
you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them
to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL
web site
Back
to Home Page
|