RIHSS (Home)

Football

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Evergreen Independent League

ISL

SENE

Football Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

Thanksgiving Day Rivalries

List of Current Rivalries

List of Past Rivalries

List of Rivalries each School has had

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIFCA All Division

Current

Past

 

Team Rankings

RI Football Poll

2021 (Fall) Football
R.I. Football Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I-A
First Team
Offense
QB – Ben Hurd, Portsmouth
RB – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
RB – Judah Varfley, Central
RB – Oscar Weah, Hendricken
TE/WR – Evan Beese, Portsmouth
TE/WR – Jack Farrelly, East Greenwich
TE/WR – Teighan Jeremy, Hendricken
OL – Noah Brunelli, South Kingstown
OL – Jordy Fernandez, Central
OL – Kareem Jeffries-Hazard, Central
OL – Alex Morin, Hendricken
OL – Josh Pelletier, South Kingstown
K – Andrew Perry, Portsmouth
KR – Peter Bibby, Hendricken

Defense
DL – Nate Ambrad, South Kingstown
DL – Vern Belliveay, Portsmouth
DL – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
DL – Bless Nyanneh, Hendricken
LB – Michael Cinquantini, Woonsocket
LB – Marcus Evans, Portsmouth
LB – Dante Paredez-Martinez, Cranston East
LB – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken
DB – Cade Birrell, South Kingstown
DB – Prince Kweh, Central
DB – Jonah Hill, East Greenwich
DB – Davonte Wilkerson, Woonsocket
P – Jayson Inthasane, Woonsocket

Second Team
Central – Armase Edouard, Jaiden Lee-Newman, Michael Toure, Theron Zarwea
Cranston East – Carlos Cedeno, LaQuinton Kelley, Nate Lopes
East Greenwich – Mike Balsalmo, Parke Hardesky, Tim Votta
Hendricken – Garrett Burke, David Lynch, Andrew Noland, Andrew Picard, Rushaune Vilane
Portsmouth – Gavin Bicho, Luke Brennan, Henry Rodriguez, Evan Tullison
South Kingstown – Amani Boamah, Isiah Carter, Aiden Jones, Phoenix Sward
Woonsocket – Jamaury Barr, Alex Herrera, Breillan Roquez

Third Team
Central – Angel Calix, Jatan White
Cranston East – Peyton Ginolfi, Devin Smith
East Greenwich – Roni Coskum, Cole O’Brien
Hendricken – Joel Felix, Luke Mead
Portsmouth – Huntley Almeida, Parker Daigle
South Kingstown – Jacob Darsh, Declan Wholey
Woonsocket – Anfernee Abney, Jared L’Toile

Division I-B
First Team
Offense
QB – Eddie Buehler, North Kingstown
QB – Dean Varrecchione, La Salle
RB – Yusef Abdullah, East Providence
RB – Zion Duarte, Shea
RB – Jamezell Lassiter, La Salle
RB – Camron Pedro, Cumberland
TE/WR – Marcus Chung, Cranston West
TE/WR – Dimetri Iafrate, La Salle
TE/WR – Keith Mancini, North Kingstown
OL – Patrick Conserve, Cumberland
OL – Levi Donner, La Salle
OL – Nate Field, North Kingstown
OL – Dylan Powers, Cumberland
OL – Thomas Reilly, Burrillville
K – Matt Whitney, North Kingstown
KR – Jacob Gibbons, La Salle

Defense
DL – Dean Ayotte, Burrillville
DL – Zack Gironi, North Kingstown
DL – Jacob Poore, East Providence
DL – Parker Rush, La Salle
LB – Carlo Acquisto, Burrillville
LB – Jamison Jarvis, La Salle
LB – Bernard Parsons, Shea
DB – Jo’El Baker, Cumberland
DB – Andrew Ciarniello, North Kingstown
DB – Wes Cournoyer, Burrillville
P – Anilton Semedo, Shea

Second Team
Burrillville – Ben DiChiaro, Elijah Diallo, Aidan Folan, Matt Gibeau
Cumberland – Thad Cinieri, Miguel Garcia, Josh Melo, Jack Proctor, James Titre
Cranston West – Dimitri LeBlanc, Domenic Schiavulli
East Providence – Steven Clark, Marcus Garedo, Grant Peoples
La Salle – Max Ayotte, Brady Fisher, Owen Lallier, Ajendoro Taylor
North Kingstown – Evan Beattie, Liam McGovern, Dan McKay, Aidan Nunez
Shea – Dashon Alves, Jadiel Diaz, Luis Santos.

Third Team
Burrillville – Aiden Lindgren, Ethan Murphy
Cranston West – Steven Girouard, Derek Rocchio
Cumberland – Jaylin Daniels, Ryan Titus
East Providence – Edward Rezendes, Denzy Suazo, Maxwell Whiting
La Salle – Isaiah DeBritto, Justin Denson, Chase Gouvin
North Kingstown – Chris Bishop, Brayden Rogers
Shea – David Chase, Dylan Sheehan

Division II-A
First Team
Offense
QB – Duce Addison, Mount Pleasant
RB – Jaden Carnevale, Coventry
RB – Bryan Ivatts, Barrington
RB – Ethan Sexton, Lincoln
TE/WR – Randy Hiraldo, Mount Pleasant
TE/WR – David Rodriguez, Mount Pleasant
TE/WR – Logan Ziegler, Moses Brown
OL – Altan Cermik, Moses Brown
OL – Kody Khiv, Mount Pleasant
OL – Dan Lemos, Barrington
OL – Thomas Marvelli, Barrington
OL – Imani Ramirez, Mount Pleasant
K – Will Hopkins, Barrington
KR – Isaac Alves, Lincoln

Defense
DL – Christian Lassahn, Coventry
DL – Jake Zimmerman, Barrington
LB – Nick Carpinello, Coventry
LB – Joel Dupree, Rogers
LB – Nick Lockhart, Rogers
LB – Logan Ziegler, Moses Brown
DB – James Anderson, Barrington
DB – Myles Craddock, Moses Brown
DB – Donovan Wright, Rogers
DB – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
DB – Logan Zelenak, Coventry
P – Christian Chase, Moses Brown

Second Team
Barrington – Adam Gravelle, Braeden Flaherty, Andrew Madden, Ben Ptaszek
Coventry – Max Letourneau, Geraldo Santiago, Alex Santilli, Cam Vesey
Lincoln – Christian Petrone, John Nicoll, Caden Watters
Moses Brown – Elias Bilal, David Farber, Luis Fugere, Ayden Tokarz
Rogers – Dayvon London, Gavin Mathews, Dylan Walker

Third Team
Barrington – A.J. DiOrio, Alex McClelland
Coventry – Ason Jones, Joey Smith
Lincoln – Will Bowler, Ian Lanctot
Moses Brown – Ryan Anderson, Catcher Dobron
Rogers – Kordel O’Brien, Marvin Sorea

Division II-B
First Team
Offense
QB – Jalen Dennis, Classical
RB – DionDre Chase, West Warwick
RB – Napoleon DeBarros, St. Raphael
RB – Zack Tuck, Westerly
TE/WR – Marquis Buchanan, Classical
TE/WR – Luke Marley, Westerly
TE/WR – Richard Medeiros, West Warwick
OL – Khamari Brown, St. Raphael
OL – Ali Kabli, Tolman
OL – Mitchell McLeod, Westerly
OL – Lawrence Thornton III, St. Raphael
OL – Devin Ward, Tolman
K – Chad Mayne, Westerly
KR – Elijah Osei, Tolman

Defense
DL – Tosin Akinsulire, Classical
DL – Michael Cheaye, Tolman
DL – Max Gleadow, Classical
DL – Greg Gorman, Westerly
DL – Atley Jenness, Mt. Hope
LB – Guy Mamba, Tolman
LB – Moses Meus, St. Raphael
LB – Brock Pacheco, Mt. Hope
DB – Andre DePina-Gray, St. Raphael
DB – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
DB – Bruce McGuire, Mt. Hope
DB – Elijah Nyahkoon, Classical
P – Devin Beaulieu, West Warwick

Second Team
Classical – Edwin Domenech, Jordan Duke, Abdoulie Fadia, Xavier Williams
Mt. Hope – Rick Julien, Hunter Kavanagh, Ben Laliberte, Aidan Ramaglia
St. Raphael – Connor Curran, Isaiah Delgado, Romeo Dyer-Farrell, Henrique Ross
West Warwick – Brady Miale, Shaun Shultz, Nolan Winz
Westerly – Drew Mason, Jimmy Powers, Xavier Webster, Lance Williams

Third Team
Classical – Tyler Lee, Dante Reyes
Mt. Hope – Niko DaSilva, Riley Howland
St. Raphael – Ian Bing, Finnigan Schwoebel
Tolman – Antonio Contreras, Jaden Nunez
West Warwick – James Branch, Kyle Swanson
Westerly – Ben Gorman, Zachary Morin

Division III
First Team
Offense
QB – Philip Theroux, Narragansett
QB – Connor Widmer, Pilgrim
RB – Collin Fitts, Chariho
RB – Reider Fry, Narragansett
TE/WR – Joey Acciardo, Johnston
TE/WR – Tyler Poirier, Narragansett
TE/WR – Jacoby Smith, Middletown
OL – Dominic Conte, Narragansett
OL – Colin Flynn, Narragansett
OL – Andrew O’Leary, Pilgrim
OL – Grayson Snyder, Chariho
OL – Nathan Winthrop, Chariho
K – Austin Kilduff, Pilgrim
KR – Alexander Pinheiro, Pilgrim

Defense
DL – Steven Finegan, Johnston
DL – Nic Nunez, Narragansett
DL – Joseph Pankowicz, Toll Gate
DL – C.J. Rapoza, North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles
LB – Jay Botelho, Middletown
LB – Danny Halliwell, Pilgrim
LB – Ryan Schino, Jonnston
LB – Mitch Silva, Chariho
DB – Brady Burke, Pilgrim
DB – Jared Chaloux, Narragansett
DB – Alex Maia, Central Falls
DB – Nathan Tessier, North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles

Second Team
Central Falls/Blackstone Valley Prep – Elijah Feliz, Benjamin McCallum, Levar Mathis
Chariho – Zoot Boschwitz, Gary Gardiner, Caleb Maggs, Dan O’Horo, Myles Price
Johnston – Phillip Costantini, Dylan Martins, Malakai Quinones
Middletown – Trent Ames, Caleb Florendo, Trent Sotelo
Narragansett – Zachary Bianco, Anthony DiCicco, Harry Lague, Mekhi Wilson
North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles – Declan Curran, Cole Vowels
Pilgrim – Kenny Irizarry, Marcus Pascual, Matt Santos, Brandon Whitman
Toll Gate – Christopher Scalzo, Miguel Gonzalez

Third Team
Central Falls/Blackstone Valley Prep – Chande Nobre
Chariho – Mark Baton, Nolan Murphy
Johnston – Anthony Gawlik, Joseph Forte
Middletown – Caleb Williams, Jaden Vanover
Narragansett – Matt Nathaniel, Luke Webster
North Smithfield – Zack Kerrigan, Cole Skinner
Pilgrim – Dylan Roberts, Jacob Smith
Toll Gate – Zack DeCorpo

Division IV
First Team
Offense
QB – Chris Brennan, Ponaganset
RB – Nick Baccala, Ponaganset
RB – Marcus Carpenter, Ponaganset
RB – Hunter Mumford, Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout
RB – Jevon Melendez, North Providence
TE/WR – Jaemari Lucas, Hope
TE/WR – Matthew Patenaude, Davies
TE/WR – Michael Tartaglia, Smithfield
OL – Jasai Boykin, Davies
OL – Jonathan Garde, Tiverton
OL – Jake Matos, Scituate
OL – Trevor Morgan, Smithfield
OL – Christian Plouffe, Ponaganset
K – Scott Belford, Ponaganset
KR – Daniel Rose, Davies

Defense
DL – Ray Porter, Smithfield
DL – Racardo Smith-Salguedo, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler
DL – Nick Viner, Ponaganset
DL – John Zambarano, Ponaganset
LB – Austin Hawes, Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout
LB – A.J. Hetu, Smithfield
LB – Enrique Mitogo, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler
LB – Colin Roderick, North Providence
DB – Desmond Brown, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler
DB – Antonio Cabral, Davies
DB – Vince Harris, North Providence
DB – Amet Rodriguez, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler
P – Ray Porter, Smithfield

Second Team
Davies – Kanz Giwa, David Laquale, Gianni Loredo
Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout – Christian Dimery, Tyler Stanton
Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler – Kalel Beato, Cincere Matthews, Ziondre Ogiba, Orlando Torres
North Providence – Christian Almagno, Wahabu Kamara, Emmanuel Lijofi, William Wrage
Ponaganset – Matthias Barros, Tyler Brown, Josh Souza, Jack Spych
Tiverton – Rajin Ramunno

Third Team
Davies – Nick Maston, David Tousignant
Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout – Jonathan Plowman, Jared Zalcberg
Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler – Herilton Amado, Shep Aitken
North Providence – Aiden Chlebek-Frezza, Ivan Guello
Ponaganset – Wyatt DeMarco, Geoff Mackie
Smithfield – Ryan Flynn, Joey Smith
Tiverton – Matteo Ramunno

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page