RIHSS (Home)

Girls Basketball

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Coastal Prep League Division II

EIL

SENE

NEPSEC

Girls Basketball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIGBCA All Division

Current

Past

 

 

2022 Girls Basketball
R.I. Girls Basketball Coaches Association All Division & All Subdivision

 

All-Division
Division I
First Team
Ahtiana Benway, Bay View
Madi Calhoun, Barrington
Julia Castelli, Ponaganset
Alex Mega, East Greenwich
Jordan Moreau, North Kingstown
Jillian Rogers, North Kingstown

Second Team
Maddie Gill, Barrington
Jaelyn Holmes, North Kingstown
Sophie Mahar, South Kingstown
Grace Martone, La Salle
Shanell Smith-Akpan, Classical

Third Team
Isys Dunphy, Ponaganset
Marissa Lamarre, La Salle
Samantha McFee, Ponaganset
Anina Sherman, North Kingstown
Stephanie Walker, Classical

Honorable mention
Victoria Adegboyega, St. Raphael
Kaitlyn Antonucci, Cranston West
Emma LaPlante, Scituate
Maggie McKitchen, Bay View
Mackenzie Mahar, South Kingstown
Ella Pierre-Louis, Ponaganset
Maylina Santiago, Cranston West

Division II
First Team
Tori Bird, West Warwick
Maeve Crowley, Rogers
Makiah Denson, East Providence
Mya Lambert, East Providence
Genesis McNeill, Juanita Sanchez

Second Team
Sabanna Berrios, Juanita Sanchez
Danaysha Cherry, Rogers
Syndey Haik, Westerly
Breena Hannon, East Providence
Sydney Newsome, Rogers
Nysia Ortiz, Juanita Sanchez

Third Team
Kim Boisvert, Smithfield
Elizabeth Gresian, West Warwick
Kathy Hernandez, Cranston East
Mya Jimenez, Cranston East
Emma Martin, Coventry

Honorable mention
Lily Chace, Coventry
Rachel Federico, Westerly
Aydan Gulliver, Cranston East
Riley Peloquin, Westerly
Brooke Williamson, West Warwick

Division III
First Team
Pamela Galva, Central Falls
Megan Masi, North Smithfield
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln School
Calla Puccetti, North Smithfield
Armani Rivera, Shea/Tolman
Adelaide Stojanowski, Mount St. Charles

Second Team
Adeline Areson, Toll Gate
Ella Bolano, Middletown
Lauren Cipriano, Lincoln
Klani Gaul, Shea/Tolman
Janaya Prince-Baquero, Providence Country Day
Emma Roberts, Mount St. Charles

Third Team
Grace Blessing, Narragansett
Isabel Costa, Burrillville
Emma Mears, Exeter-West Greenwich
Brianlys Simono, Toll Gate
Elliana Wu, Lincoln
Honorable mention
Avery Clifford, Burrillville
Sadie Crozier, North Smithfield
Laura Matchett, North Smithfield
Mallory Mongeon, Mount St. Charles
Lily Sokol, Middletown

All-Rookie Teams
Division I
Lucia Del Ponte, La Salle
Isys Dunphy, Barrington
Jaelyn Holmes, North Kingstown
Sydney Pagnozzi, Scituate
Shanell Smith-Akpan, Classical

Division II
Breena Hannon, East Providence
Ariana Ingram, East Providence
Mya Lambert, East Providence
Qiana Sumner, Central
Juliana Voisinet, Westerly

Division III
Ojone Ali, Davies
Brooke Caffrey, Narragansett
Ava Laquerre, Mount St. Charles
Mya Silveira, North Smithfield
Adelaide Stojanowski, Mount St. Charles.

All Subdivision
Division I-A
First Team
Ahtiana Benway, Bay View
Marissa Lamarre, La Salle
Grace Martone, La Salle
Alex Mega, East Greenwich
Jordan Moreau, North Kingstown
Jillian Rogers, North Kingstown
Shanell Smith-Akpan, Classical

Second Team
Victoria Adegboyega, St. Raphael
Lucia Del Ponte, La Salle
Jaelyn Holmes, North Kingstown
Maggie McKitchen, Bay View
Amelia Polichetti, Bay View
Anina Sherman, North Kingstown
Eve Sweeney, La Salle
Stephanie Walker, Classical

Third Team
Cece Baptista, Bay View
Danielle Harriman, La Salle
Katherine Martone, North Kingstown
Meghan Pagliaro, East Greenwich
Tatiana Pereira, St. Raphael
La’Nye Silvia, Classical

Division I-B
First Team
Kaitlyn Antonucci, Cranston West
Madi Calhoun, Barrington
Julia Castelli, Ponaganset
Maddie Gill, Barrington
Emma LaPlante, Scituate
Samantha McFee, Ponaganset
Sophie Mahar, South Kingstown

Second Team
Isys Dunphy, Barrington
Caroline McConaghy, Barrington
Emily Maiato, Portsmouth
Abigail McDonald, South Kingstown
Mackenzie Mahar, South Kingstown
Julia Olson, Sciuate
Ella Pierre-Louis, Ponaganset
Maylina Santiago, Cranston West
Jaina Yekelchik, Ponaganset

Third Team
Catherine Albizu, Cranston West
Campbell Boyden, Ponaganset
Sara Hancock, South Kingstown
Kaitlin Roche, Portsmouth
Hailey Walter, Barrington

Division II-A
First Team
Tori Bird, West Warwick
Makiah Denson, East Providence
Elizabeth Gresian, West Warwick
Keira Frias, Chariho
Sydney Haik, Westerly
Mya Lambert, East Providence
Emma Martin, Coventry
Breena Hannon, East Providence
Hannah West, Moses Brown

Second Team
Lily Chace, Coventry
Rachel Federico, Westerly
Elisabeth Foley, Coventry
Alexia Herceg, West Warwick
Emily Iannuccilli, Johnston/North Providence
Ariana Ingram, East Providence
Riley Peloquin, Westerly
Amya Perry, Mount Pleasant
Vivian Stone, Moses Brown
Jules White, Chariho
Brooke Williamson, West Warwick

Third Team
Kayla Goldstein, West Warwick
Kayla Hannon, East Providence
Victoria Healey, Coventry
Amari Johnson, Mount Pleasant
Ellie Kirkman, Moses Brown
Britney LaBelle, Chariho
Alena Rizzo, Johnston/North Providence
Qiana Sumner, Central
Juliana Voisinet, Westerly

Division II-B
First Team
Sabanna Berrios, Juanita Sanchez
Kim Boisvert, Smithfield
Aje’anna Coleman, Woonsocket
Maeve Crowley, Rogers
Mya Jiminez, Cranston East
Emma Lopes, Tiverton
Genesis McNeill, Juanita Sanchez
Sydney Newsome, Rogers

Second Team
Samantha Bettencourt, Tiverton
Danaysha Cherry, Rogers
Julia Correnti, Smithfield
Reyn Ferris, Mt. Hope
Ayden Gulliver, Cranston East
Kathy Hernandez, Cranston East
Krista Kasbarian, Smithfield
Ellie Margolis, Rogers
Bella Mencarini, Woonsocket
Nysia Ortiz, Juanita Sanchez
Sa-Myra Pina, Juanita Sanchez
Bridgett Van Etten, Cumberland

Third Team
Navaeh Caro, Woonsocket
Allison Casavant, Cumberland
Lauren Clarke-Pais, Mt. Hope
Charleigh George, Prout
Katie Margolis, Rogers
Megan Nicholson, Smithfield
Thamia Perez, Cranston East
Molly Richardson, Tiverton
Jayvionna Smith, Juanita Sanchez
Elsa White, Mt. Hope

Division III-A
First Team
Grace Blessing, Narragansett
Ella Bolano, Middletown
Pamela Galva, Central Falls
Klani Gaul, Shea/Tolman
Janaya Prince-Baquero, Providence Country Day
Armani Rivera, Shea/Tolman
Emma Roberts, Mount St. Charles
Lily Sokol, Middletown
Adelaide Stojanowski, Mount St. Charles

Second Team
Brooke Caffrey, Narragansett
Mia DeSantis, Middletown
Abryanna Encarnacion, Shea/Tolman
Kasyra Fernandes, Shea/Tolman
Anna Hart, Narragansett
Kylee Hicks, Providence Country Day
Mallory Mongeon, Mount St. Charles
Mercy Oyedele, Blackstone Valley Prep
Ashley Ney, Middletown
Joana Rodrigues, Central Falls
Chloe Weber, Block Island

Third Team
Amayah Bell, Central Falls
Aryana Blanco, Shea/Tolman
Kylana Chauvin, Mount St. Charles
Sarah Keith, Hope
Vyannis Moronta, Providence Country Day
Averie Walton, Blackstone Valley Prep
Olivia Waranis, Narragansett

Division III-B
First Team
Adeline Areson, Toll Gate
Lauren Cipriano, Lincoln
Isabel Costa, Burrillville
Megan Masi, North Smithfield
Emma Mears, Exeter-West Greenwich
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln School
Calla Puccetti, North Smithfield
Brianlys Simono, Toll Gate
Elliana Wu, Lincoln

Second Team
Charlotte Boss, Lincoln School
Avery Clifford, Burrillville
Sadie Crozier, North Smithfield
Laura Matchett, North Smithfield
Sydnee Perreault, Toll Gate
Regan Polacek, Burrillville
Amanda Preston, Toll Gate
Gianna Ramos, Pilgrim
Jaylene Sanchez, Davies
Andrayah Williams, Lincoln

Third Team
Kyra DiBiase, Lincoln School
Sariyah Evora, Toll Gate
Jenna Forrest, Burrillville
Samantha Ledger, North Smithfield
Destiny Marrero, Davies
Faith Meade, Pilgrim
Chasterin Peralta, Paul Cuffee/St. Patrick’s/Times2
Tayla Valentin, Lincoln

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page