RIHSS (Home)

Girls Tennis

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

Singles

Doubles

SENE

Girls Tennis Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Division

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2021 Girls Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Singles
Erica Botelho, Smithfield
Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
Maddie Omicioli, East Greenwich
Erin McCusker, La Salle
Zeah Pivorunas, Wheeler
Kate Robertson, Barrington
Maya Stepic, La Salle
Miranda Ye, Wheeler

Doubles
Lindsey Frisina/Giuliana Iolongo, La Salle
Kyanna Lin/Lily Shaughnesy, East Greenwich
Alisha Chowdhry/Sofia Rose, La Salle
Caroline Shea/Lola Verret, East Greenwich

Second Team
Singles
Francis Aebker, Moses Brown
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Marie Chanfrau, Barrington
Arianna DeThomas, La Salle
Morgan Leyden-O’Connor, North Kingstown
Jonna Maas, Cumberland
Ella Nadukkudiyil, Moses Brown
Georgia Wood, East Greenwich

Doubles
Anna Alford/Lila Rizvi, Wheeler
Katie Byon/Ava Koczera-Kasem, Barrington
Katie Byon/Julia Stanchina, Barrington
Lindsey Polion/Grigsby Young, Moses Brown

Division II
First Team
Singles
Grace Cummiskey, South Kingstown
Emma DiPardo, Lincoln
Keara McEnroe, Middletown
Meaghan Mancini, Prout
Talus Nightingale, Portsmouth
Emily Roye, South Kingstown
Isabella Student, Rogers
Elsa White, Mt. Hope

Doubles
Abigail Dutra/Emerson O’Connor, Portsmouth
Leah Hauser/Abigail Smith, Prout
Emily Marino/Aditi Mehta, Mt. Hope
Caroline Monaco/Isabella Sughrue, Mount St. Charles

Second Team
Singles
Samantha Aldrich, Middletown
Laurel Christensen, Mount St. Charles
Mathilda Corcoran, Cranston East
Phoebe Hodnett, Narragansett
Stephanie Jordan, North Providence
Sasha Missiuro, Classical
Kylee Whelan, Chariho
Eva White, Mt. Hope

Doubles
Brooke Caffrey/Tabatha Gooding, Narragansett
Isabella Cardarelli/Graysen Pappas, Narragansett
Lola Gray/Camryn Ryan, Middletown
Abi Guertin/Danica Mason, South Kingstown

Division III
First Team
Singles
Sam Bettencourt, Tiverton
Geneva Brown, Lincoln School
Maggie Collins, Scituate
Casey Hunt, Providence Country Day
Tianna-Lee Keovongvichit, West Warwick
Jolia Lindenberg, Bay View
Kayliegh Reeves, Coventry
Christina Wilk, St. Raphael

Doubles
Sophia Comiskey/Amelia Edelsberg, Lincoln School
Phoebe Dolan/Taylor Ferraro, Bay View
Blessy Monte-DeRamos/Ella Olea, St. Raphael
Alonnie Stoell/Sehwhon Williams, Central

Second Team
Singles
Isabel Del Deo, Tiverton
Kyra DiBiase, Lincoln School
Mia Gustafson, Pilgrim
Charlize Lopez, Toll Gate
Amy Papa, Bay View
Ava Pilderian, Scituate
Grace Schenck, Pilgrim
Alexys Tavares, St. Raphael

Doubles
Braxtyn Andrade/Eloise Wethaby, Providence Country Day
Izzy Breese/Maura Pendergast, Scituate
Alyssa Correia/Samara Poucet, Tolman

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page