RIHSS (Home)
Boys Volleyball
RIVCA All Division
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
No 2004 Season
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division II
Division III
Boys
Volleyball Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division III
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
2003 Boys Volleyball
R.I. Volleyball Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Matt Teeden, Hendricken
Omar Ajaj, Hendricken
Tom Ambrose, Coventry
Byron Olson, East Providence
Kevin Borsay, Chariho
Ezra Beaver, Chariho
Second Team
Chris Choinski, North Kingstown
Jon Bentsen, East Greenwich
Jonathan Bartlett, Coventry
Jay Neveu, East Providence
Kevin O'Leary, East Greenwich
Travis Leffert, Coventry
Third Team
Dan Fanning, North Kingstown
Dixon Simmons, Hendricken
Charlie O'Donnell, East Providence
Andrew Hyland, East Greenwich
Dan McDonald, Toll Gate
Michael Arcangeli, South Kingstown
Division II-North
First Team
Zach Hart, Mount St. Charles
Kevin Firth, Tolman
Mike Roberts, Tolman
Andrew Balon, Lincoln
Kevin Laminski, Mount St. Charles
Aaron Brunero, La Salle
Second Team
Bryan Card, Scituate
Justin Gilchrist, Tolman
Tim LaFountain, Shea
Brian Bacon, Lincoln
Tshaaj Her, Classical
Kevin O'Brien, Mount St. Charles
Third Team
Nick Caccia, La Salle
Andrew Pinkey, Scituate
Brendan O'Brien, Mount St. Charles
Joey Viega, Tolman
Caleb Morgan, Lincoln
Devan Durante, Cranston West
Division II-South
First Team
Jordan Husereau, Westerly
Craig Bagley, Pilgrim
Colby Castagna, Westerly
Jay Metivier, Pilgrim
Nathan Valentine, West Warwick
Ryan Kuhn, Westerly
Second Team
Shane Driscoll, West Warwick
Eric McMahon, Exeter/West Greenwich
Matt Coutard, Cranston East
Mike Richardson, Pilgrim
Jay Gagnon, Exeter/West Greenwich
Jeremy Schnitzler, West Warwick
Third Team
Eric Malkowski, Prout
Kyle Laudone, Westerly
Dave Whelan, Westerly
Tony Douangmala, Cranston East
Lee Valencia, Prout
Eric Shields, Pilgrim
|