RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Tennis
RITCA All Division
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV (Defunct)
Singles
Doubles
SENE
Girls
Tennis Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV (Defunct)
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
1981 Girls Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division
Class A East
First Team
Robin Boss, Lincoln School
Mardi Corcoran, Rogers
Lisa Rezendes, Bay View
Stacey Davitt, Lincoln School
Helena Buonanno, Lincoln School
Tricia West, Bay View
Lori Ethier, Bay View
Heidi Fish, Lincoln School
Sara Ramsbottom, Lincoln School
Second Team
Kristen Lepane, East Providence
Caroline Cady, Lincoln School
Gina Capalbo, Bay View
Maura O’Neil, St. George’s
Cynthia Stern, Barrington
Lisa Cingiser, Barrington
Beth Briggs, St. George’s
Elizabeth Hackney, St. George’s
Lori Tetu, Bay View
Lisa Gallone, Bay View
Class A West
First Team
Lisa Marsh, Cumberland
Barbara Palumbo, Cranston West
Debbie Rinaldi, Cumberland
Amanda Gardiner, Cumberland
Martha Lynch, Cumberland
Beth Lucci, Cumberland
Kara Fay, Cranston West
Jane Higgins, Cranston West
Charlene Plasse, Cumberland
Maureen Lynch, Cumberland
Second Team
Judy Zexter, Moses Brown
Ashley Heffenreffer, Moses Brown
Jennifer Deutsch, Toll Gate
Emma Anderson, Wheeler
Sara Jaffe, Moses Brown
Lynne Gower, Moses Brown
Jane Cianciolo, Toll Gate
Debbie Lynch, Toll Gate
Judi Hayden, Cranston West
Sharon Ruggieri, Cranston West
Class B North
First Team
Sue Landry, Woonsocket
Kim Dogan, North Smithfield
Serena Rajabian, Lincoln
Julie Demay, Portsmouth
Laura Reilly, North Smithfield
Susan Spring, North Smithfield
Pam Slattery, Lincoln
Sarah Noble, Lincoln
Cindy Rochefort, Woonsocket
Laura Santandrea, Woonsocket
Second Team
Kerstin White, Lincoln
Sharon Landry, Woonsocket
Melissa Hack, North Smithfield
Laura Dunn, Lincoln
Jennifer McCusker, North Smithfield
Kathy Brunetti, North Smithfield
Jane Toole, Lincoln
Liz Lawler, Lincoln
Chris Martin, Woonsocket
Joanne Boucher, Woonsocket
Class B South
First Team
Meg Narragansett
Julie Marcus, South Kingstown
Chris Mulholland, Warwick Vets
Kelly Bettez, Coventry
Karen Feifer, North Kingstown
Rachel Fleming, North Kingstown
Alissa Anderson, Warwick Vets
Helen Phillips, Warwick Vets
Donna Jalbert, Coventry
Lisa LeFebrve, Coventry
Second Team
Siobhan O’Brien, North Kingstown
Mari Denelle, Narragansett
Stacy Bettez, Coventry
Cheryl Kowalik, Warwick Vets
Lisa Polaski, Warwick Vets
Cheryl Renzi, Warwick Vets
Catherine Stone, North Kingstown
Sue Bash, North Kingstown
Denise Keger, Coventry
Glenna Brown, Coventry |