RIHSS (Home)

Girls Tennis

RITCA All Division

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

Singles

Doubles

SENE

Girls Tennis Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2007 Girls Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I-North
First Team
Singles
Taylor McEldowney, Mount St. Charles
Alessandra DiOrio, Lincoln School
Melissa Ferry, Mount St. Charles
Asha Tipirneni, Lincoln School
Nicole Kyle, La Salle
Sara Burke, Barrington
Hope Barone, Wheeler

Doubles
Ana Morton-Caitlin Kline, Mount St. Charles
Tara Prasad-Rebecca Berren, Lincoln School
Marissa Bertorelli-Nicole Delgreco, La Salle

Second Team
Singles
Amy Toegemann, Lincoln School
Alexandra Lawrence, Mount St. Charles
Katherine McCabe, La Salle
Meryl Lawrence, Mount St. Charles
Brie Haseotes, Lincoln School
Sarah Francazio, La Salle
Tate Bedeard, Barrington

Doubles
Jessica Chabot-Mekala Bertocci, Mount St. Charles
Amanda Beaupre-Alexandra Mays, La Salle
Bianca Sciotti-Alyssa Marciniak, Mount St. Charles

Division I-South
First Team
Singles
Rebecca Curran, Bay View
Colette Brogna, Prout
Jessica Miller, E. Greenwich
Allison Young, Prout
Brittany Gilbert, N. Kingstown

Doubles
Victoria Babcock-Katie Rochwell, Bay View
Alexa Babcock-Victoria Federici, Bay View
Sandra Winter-Sara Thow, Prout
Jessica Moore-Adele Huffine, Prout

Second Team
Singles
Kate Bucci, S. Kingstown
Katie Gilligan, Prout
Emily Lombardo, Bay View
Isabelle Brogna, Prout
Victoria Bu, S. Kingstown

Doubles
Shelby Basel-Chris Cauchon, S. Kingstown
Jen Miller-Melaine Rosenberg, E. Greenwich
Leah Baines-Liz Kierman, N. Kingstown
Annie Lusi-Victoria Azar, Bay View

Division II-North
First Team
Singles
Ami Negishi, Classical
Maggie Moran, Moses Brown
Kaitlin Lennon, Ponaganset
Kayla Anatone, Lincoln
Rosie Rith, Classical

Doubles
Jenna Reid-Amanda Murphy, Lincoln
Maddy Jones-Victoria DaSilva, Moses Brown
Alysa Redlich-Cassy Garon, Cumberland
Emily Resnevic-Allison Moreau, Lincoln

Second Team
Singles
Andrea Cavicchio, Lincoln
Kate Gorgi, Moses Brown
Michelle Spodek, Cumberland
Laura Fortunato, Classical
Liz Mastors, Moses Brown

Doubles
Shauna Smith-Valarie Conway, Cumberland
Julie Croll-Cam Brody-Gifford, Moses Brown
Jen Bondy - Briana Tomassini, Cumberland
Cathleen Zukauskas-Sarah Goliger, Classical

Division II-South
First Team
SinglesEmily Converse, Scituate
Maria Verdi, Toll Gate
Ariel Biern, Cranston West
Kate Paulhus, Westerly
Bianca DiChiaro, Scituate

Doubles
Alexine Frossard-Rachel Snead, Cranston West
Mallory Carrington-Samantha Pannone, Scituate
Brittany Givens-Melissa Palimiscian,Toll Gate
Brittany Kelley-Hilary Curley, Narragansett

Second Team
Singles
Kelsea Krueger, Narragansett
Allie Lind, Westerly
Katelyn Cooney, Narragansett
Lauren Dulieu, Cranston West
Maegan Langlais, Scituate

Doubles
Liz Liguroi-Ali Foster, Westerly
Alcia Hersey-Jessica Scialabba, Cranston West
Elizabeth Yates-Sara Melucci, Toll Gate
Ani Megerdichian-Jackie Resnick, Cranston West

Division III-North
First Team
Singles
Pam Emery, North Providcence
Jodi Greenlaw, East Providence
Ashley Helm, St. Raphael
Jen Brodeur, North Smithfield
Briana Tartaglione, Smithfield
Emly Sharkey, Tolman

Doubles
Courtney Canavan-Emily Batek, Smithfield
Jen Yuen-Julia Tiberi, Smithfield
Brittany Pailthorpe-Jazmynn Noia, Tolman
Chris Merinho-Allison Gorman, East Providence

Second Team
Singles
Laura Arcinigas, North Smithfield
Gabriela Batek, Smithfield
Marissa Langellier, Smithfield
Camilla Coia, North Smithfield
Kristen DaSilva, North Providence
Faith Fontaine, Tolman

Doubles
Elin Wytrwal-Beth Wong, Smithfield
Marisa Tudino-Hannah Smith, North Smithfield
Shannon Bodell-Danelle Salisbury, East Providence

Division III-South
First Team
Singles
Sarah Costa, Tiverton
Amanda Petrarca, West Warwick
Donna Dugan, Rogers
Adriana Hosch, Exeter/West Greenwich
Abigail Farrow, Portsmouth

Doubles
Holly Keen-Angela Pllard, Portsmouth
Jane Duggan-Georgia Ward, Exeter/West Greenwich
Chelsea Benjamin-Elizabeth McGreavy, Tiverton
Tara Byrne-Catherine Druken, Rogers

Second Team
Singles
Doris Belanger, West Warwick
Kayla Kutsaftis, Rogers
Casey Farrell, Exeter/West Greenwich
Jenna Darkow, Tiverton
Nikki Humphrey, Portsmouth

Doubles
Lea Michaels-Audrey Michaels, Tiverton
Jamie Bridges-Jacqueline Lawler, Exeter/West Greenwich
Victoria White-Glenna Druken, Rogers
Jen Kehew-Sarah Zamil, Portsmouth

Division IV-West
First Team
Singles
Dokena Boese, Warwick
Kassandra Lima, Coventry
Ye Deng, Cranston East
Amy Carpentier, Woonsocket
Betsy McLaughlin, Warwick


Doubles
Sarah Karn-Haylee McHale, Coventry
Bethany Whitman-Nichole Adamo, Coventry
Kelly Benoit-Kelsey Muto, Warwick
Courtney Nelson-Meredith Boyajian, Warwick

Second Team
Singles
Keri Castro, Pilgrim
Emily McDaniel, Cranston East
Katie Fielder, Coventry
Stephanie Gilman, Warwick
Daklena Inlavongsa, Central
Samantgha Bouthanthy, Woonsocket

Doubles
Ann Marie Carcieri-Erica Thayer, Coventry
Racehl Budnick-Michaela Allard, Woonsocket
Amanda Benoit-Naomi Mandesian, Cranston East

Division IV-East
First Team
Singles
Ali Hill, Providence Country Day
Michelle Guerro, Shea
Suzanne Violet, Middletown
Lisa Brendlinger, Providence Country Day
Rebecca Copeland, Mt. Hope
Crystal Peloquin, Bishop Keough

Doubles
Ali McCahan-Maizie Humphrey, Providence Country Day
Alex Butler-Steph Fagan, Middletown
Lydia Mozzone-Jackie Paolino, Providence Country Day

Second Team
Singles
Nikki Andrade, Mt. Hope
Tory Provazza, Providence Country Day
Katie Degrazia, Mt. Hope
Amanda Cooper, Shea
Lynette Extevez, Providence Country Day
Hailee Dooly, Bishop Keough
Chelsea Verria, Mt. Hope

Doubles
Zoe Weiss-Rachel Eides, Providence Country Day
Jessica Reynolds-Kacey Challoner, Middletown

Team Sportsmanship
Division I-North - Wheeler
Division I-South - South Kingstown
Division II-North - Ponaganset
Division II-South - Westerly
Division III-North - North Smithfield and Tolman
Division III-South - West Warwick
Division IV-East - Bishop Keough
Division IV-West - Central

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page