RIHSS (Home)

Softball

Projo All State

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standing

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

Fast-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

RIFSCA All Division

Current

Past

 

2019 Softball Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State

 

Providence Journal
First Team
Player of the Year — Cat Fallon, Pilgrim, Pitcher
Player of the Year Nominee — Haley Venturini, Scituate, Pitcher
Player of the Year Nominee — Tori Cramer, Ponaganset, Catcher
P — Kate Powers, Chariho
P — Sami Simonds, St. Raphael
P — Emma Campbell, Moses Brown
C — Jessica Rizzo, North Providence
1B — Olivia Gilbert, La Salle
2B — Kayla Baptista, La Salle
3B — Liana Antonelli, La Salle
SS — Meg Gormley, North Kingstown
OF — Jordan Dwyer, Coventry
OF — Jayme DeCesare, La Salle
OF — Darien McDonough, La Salle
DH — Keaira Richardson, South Kingstown

Second Team
P — Shannon Ward, Rogers
P — Tanya Cooper, East Providence
P — Samantha Hutchins, South Kingstown
C — Celia Macari, Moses Brown
1B — Diana Petrarca, Coventry
2B — Caitlin O’Leary, Chariho
3B — Taylor Babcock, East Providence
SS — Bryanna Rastella, Pilgrim
OF — Vianna Chamberlain, East Providence
OF — Alyssa Simpson, Burrillville
OF — Amelia Murphy, Pilgrim
DH — Hannah Hawley, Coventry

R.I. Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association
First Team
Cat Fallon, Pilgrim
Kate Powers, Chariho
Emma Campbell, Moses Brown
Kayla Baptista, La Salle
Meg Gormley, North Kingstown
Jessica Rizzo, North Providence
Caitlin O’Leary, Chariho
Haley Venturini, Scituate
Shannon Ward, Rogers
Sami Simonds, St. Raphael

Second Team
Olivia Gilbert, La Salle
Tanya Cooper, East Providence
Jordan Dwyer, Coventry
Alex Ledger, North Smithfield
Bryanna Rastella, Pilgrim
Celia Macari, Moses Brown
Livia Feole, Cranston West
Abigail Vallely, Cumberland
Abbie Roderick, Woonsocket
Keaira Richardson, South Kingstown

Third Team
Diana Petrarca, Coventry
Taylor Babcock, East Providence
Dyonna Rodas, Pilgrim
Chloe Joslin, Chariho
Lianna Antonelli, La Salle
Maddie Cox, Barrington
Katelyn Manchester, North Providence
Alyssa Simpson, Burrillville
Amanda Penney, Toll Gate
Alex Mitchell, Westerly

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page