Championships Organized by School and Season Every Division
Organized by School Individual School Pages (All Sports) (Sports totals are available from sports' pages below)
Organized by Season
Championships Won by RI Schools in Non-RIIL Sports
Back to Boys Sports
Back to Girls Sports
|
RIIL Champions (Every Division) 2009-10
Football Division I- Barrington Division II- Woonsocket Division III- Ponaganset Division IV- Exeter/West Greenwich
Boys Soccer Division I- Chariho Division II- East Greenwich Division III- Prout
Boys Cross Country State- Hendricken Class A- Hendricken Class B- Lincoln Class C- Smithfield State Individual- Jake Sienko (Hendricken) New England- Hendricken Northeast Regional- Hendricken
Boys Ice Hockey Division I- Mount Saint Charles Division I-A (Non-State)- North Kingstown Division II- Portsmouth Division III- Mt. Hope
Boys Basketball Division I- Hendricken Division II- Portsmouth Division III- Central Falls
Wrestling State- Cumberland Division II Sectionals- Mt. Hope
Boys Swimming State- Hendricken Division I (Non-State)- Hendricken Division II- East Providence Division III- North Providence
Boys Indoor Track State- Hendricken Class A- Hendricken Class B- Barrington Class C- Classical
Cheerleading State- Portsmouth Large Schools- Tolman Medium Schools- Portsmouth Small Schools- Narragansett Co-Ed Division- La Salle State Individual- Dylan Smith (La Salle)
Baseball Division I- Hendricken Division II- Mount Saint Charles
Boys Lacrosse Division I- Moses Brown Division II- Mt. Hope Division III- Middletown
Boys Volleyball Division I- Hendricken Division II- Mount Saint Charles
Boys Tennis Division I- South Kingstown Division II- Cumberland Division III- Portsmouth Division IV- Providence Country Day State Singles- Jesse Frieder (Wheeler) State Doubles- Ben Sevey & Mike Mulroy (South Kingstown)
Golf State- Barrington State Individual- Jared Adams (Barrington) Girls Individual- Nicole Scola (Prout)
Boys Outdoor Track State- Hendricken Class A- Hendricken Class B- Barrington Class C- Classical Class D- East Greenwich National: 800-Meter Sprint Medley Relay (1 Minute 33.06 Seconds)- Central (Aleno Gomes, Ed Pupoh, Joe Ortiz, Craig Amado)
Unified Basketball Division I- Barrington Division II- Smithfield Division III- East Greenwich __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer Division I- La Salle Division II- Smithfield Division III- Tiverton Division IV- Woonsocket
Field Hockey Division I- Barrington Division II- Wheeler
Girls Tennis Division I- Bay View Division II- Smithfield Division III- Portsmouth Division IV- Providence Country Day State Singles- Rebecca Curran (Bay View) State Doubles- Victoria Babcock & Victoria Azar (Bay View)
Girls Volleyball Division I- Prout Division II- Mount St. Charles Division III- Central Falls
Girls Cross Country State- La Salle Class A- La Salle Class B- Barrington Class C- Smithfield State Individual- Molly Keating (La Salle) New England- La Salle
Girls Basketball Division I- Woonsocket Division II- Westerly Division III- North Smithfield
Girls Ice Hockey State- Mount Saint Charles Division I- La Salle
Girls Swimming State- La Salle Division I (Non-State)- La Salle Division II- Narragansett Division III- Portsmouth
Girls Indoor Track State- La Salle Large Schools- La Salle Medium Schools- Barrington Small Schools- Smithfield
Gymnastics Division I- La Salle Division II- Mt. Hope State Individual- Alysse Pazienza (North Kingstown)
Cheerleading State- Portsmouth Large Schools- Tolman Medium Schools- Portsmouth Small Schools- Narragansett Co-Ed Division- La Salle
Softball Division I- Coventry Division II- Exeter/West Greenwich Division III- Woonsocket
Girls Lacrosse Division I- Barrington Division II- Bay View Division III- South Kingstown
Golf State- Barrington State Individual- Jared Adams (Barrington) Girls Individual- Nicole Scola (Prout)
Girls Outdoor Track State- La Salle Class A- La Salle Class B- South Kingstown Class C- Smithfield |
Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
Information on Schools & the RIIL
For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:
NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site |