RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Soccer
RISCA All Division
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
SENE Division I
SENE Division II
Girls
Soccer Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
First Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
1988 Girls Soccer
R.I. Girls Soccer Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Jennifer Hodge, South Kingstown
Karen Szrom, South Kingstown
Kristin Mainella, Barrington
Katie Fitta, Barrington
Sherry Sullivan, North Kingstown
Kristin Turcotte, Rogers
Sheila Bowe, Bay View
Jean Abbatematteo, Ponaganset
Wendy Carr, Westerly
Kristyn Avanzino, Portsmouth
Leslie Silvia, North Kingstown
Second Team
Karen Madison, South Kingstown
Nancy Snow, South Kingstown
Lindy Gama, South Kingstown
Stacey Thomas, Barrington
Kerri Correia, Barrington
Leigh Tyler, North Kingstown
Stacy Wagenseil, Rogers
Kathie Reed, Rogers
Marissa Souza, Bay View
Alexis Lyman, Ponaganset
Susan Morrone, Westerly
Division II-A
First Team
Kristi Mazzone, Pilgrim
Missy Brown, Pilgrim
Lisa Salerno, Pilgrim
Dianna Souza, Narragansett
Karen McKendry, Narragansett
Kerri Hocking, Warwick
Susan Crouch, Warwick
Jen Gardener, Toll Gate
Amy Gower, Coventry
Stephanie Balkcom, East Greenwich
Jessica Hawkins, Chariho
Second Team
Andrea Campbell, Pilgrim
Gina DeLucia, Pilgrim
Jen Giuliano, Narragansett
Kerryn Davis, Narragansett
Kerri Ruggieri, Warwick
Hendi Andrews, Warwick
Katy Carroll, Toll Gate
Maureen Morik, Coventry
Shannon Schweitzer, East Greenwich
Karen Brannon, La Salle
Celene LaFrenaye, West Warwick
Division II-B
First Team
Michelle Milot, Tiverton
Becky Sylvia, Tiverton
Liz Moniz, Tiverton
Dayna Bazar, Classical
Yvonne VanDerGroen, Classical
Emily O'Connell, Middletown
Angela Wildes, Middletown
Sonja Smith, Warren
Sue LaGasse, Prout
Nikki Ellinwood, Cranston West
Kristin Struck, Classical
Second Team
Michelle Sousa, Tiverton
Stacy Biello, Tiverton
Sasha Thomas, Classical
Suzanne Caprio, Classical
Dawn Buratti, Middletown
Shannon Beagle, Middletown
Amy Matos, Fatima
Jen Leahy, Prout
Bridget Palombo, Cranston West
Michelle Perrotto, Fatima
Caroline Hughes, Tiverton
|