RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Soccer
RISCA All Division
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
SENE Division I
SENE Division II
Girls
Soccer Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
First Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
1990 Girls Soccer
R.I. Girls Soccer Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Sherry Harper, North Kingstown
Kim Smith, North Kingstown
Kerry Correia, Barrington
Gillian Woolf, Barrington
Heather MacKay, Barrington
Kristina Gray, South Kingstown
Beth Kelly, South Kingstown
Heather Hall, Warwick Vets
Heather Andrews, Warwick Vets
Kim Schilke, Westerly
Brooke Moody, Portsmouth
Second Team
Amy Keefe, North Kingstown
Kerry Powers, North Kingstown
Dori Dessautel, Barrington
Stacey Wallen, Barrington
Becky Hayes, South Kingstown
Aileen Keenan, South Kingstown
Colleen Sands, Warwick Vets
Trisha Johnson, Westerly
Laurie Guthmiller, Portsmouth
Gina DeLucia, Pilgrim
Jen Ernst, Bay View
Third Team
Alison Lutz, Barrington
Monica Gilman, Barrington
Jessica Zinno, North Kingstown
Lindy Gama, South Kingstown
Jodi Prochaska, South Kingstown
Nicole Bourque, Warwick Vets
Kerri Felicelli, Westerly
Lisa Carpenter, Pilgrim
Maggie Tomecko, Bay View
Heather Glynn, Rogers
Kristen Brown, Ponaganset
Division II
First Team
Lyndsey Hughes, La Salle
Jen Giuliano, Narragansett
Heather Skorski, Coventry
Jessica Hawkins, Chariho
Tammy DeCesare, Chariho
Lonna Razza, Toll Gate
Margie Lobaton, Toll Gate
Tara Mastracchio, East Greenwich
Beth Gemma, West Warwick
Kerri Giroux, West Warwick
Andrea Polederos, West Warwick
Second Team
Danya Bazar, Classical
Erica Wicks, Tiverton
Emily Clarkin, Narragansett
Hilary Yeau, Coventry
Amy Short, Chariho
Rachel Taylor, Chariho
Denise Dobrzynski, East Greenwich
Nancy Gardner, Toll Gate
Tara Blade, Toll Gate
Maria Petreccia, West Warwick
Audra Plante, West Warwick
Third Team
Allisan Walsh, Toll Gate
Kelly Doyle, Toll Gate
Christie Evans, Chariho
Michelle Landue, East Greenwich
Amy Gower, Coventry
Lori Mckendry, Narragansett
Pam Falageura, La Salle
Carol Conklin, Tiverton
Christa Gosselin, West Warwick
Julie Chartier, West Warwick
Division III
First Team
D. Manchester, Smithfield
Stephanie Valvo, Smithfield
Jen Dutch, Smithfield
Lisa Campopiano, Cranston West
Ida Liberatore, Cranston West
Erin Kilduff, Wheel.
Dorie Fain, Wheel.
C. Hardeman, Middletown
Kelly Hurley, East Providence
Kerry Ramons, Bristol
Stacia Medina, Warwick Vets
Second Team
Julie Donovan, Smithfield
Jessica Countie, Smithfield
Susan Perra, Cranston West
Tracy O'Brien, Cranston West
Beth Sousa, Wheeler
Jen Iannotti, Wheeler
Angela Wildes, Middletown
Cheri Almeida, Bristol
Kim Botelho, Warwick Vets
Mia Rezendes, Middletown
Jane Jannitto, Fatima
Third Team
Jessica Bennett, Smithfield
Amy Reid, Cranston West
Cathy Motamed, Wheel.
Katy Dranchak, Middletown
Liz Bisbano, Bristol
Kristen Pace, Warwick Vets
Michaela McElroy, East Providence
Debbie Cabral, Fatima
Beth Guay, Burrillville
Robin Steele, Prout
Meghan Kern, Middletown
|