RIHSS (Home)

Softball

RIFSCA All Division

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

Current

 

Standings

Current Standing

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

Fast-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

2006 Softball
R.I. Fast Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I-North
First Team
Bethany Moretti, Woonsocket
Audra Della Rosa, Bay View
Meaghan Dendy, La Salle
Krissy Fahey, Cumberland
Mandy Shurgot, Woonsocket
Kyllie Magill, St. Raphael
Jenna George, Cumberland
Kim Pelland, Bay View
Caitlin Charron, Woonsocket
Bridget Hosney, Cumberland

Second Team
Lauren Anastasiades, Woonsocket
Megan Lamoureux, Woonsocket
Marissa Speroni, Cumberland
Kara Solebello, Cumberland
Emily Burbridge, Bay View
Mary Holt, La Salle
Danielle Lotti, St. Raphael
Marissa Dursin, Lincoln
Kelly Ryan, Mount St. Charles
Meaghan Joly, North Providence

Honorable Mention
Sarah Majewski, Woonsocket
Katelyn Rowey, Cumberland
Kristen Mitchell, Bay View
Caitlin Musso, La Salle
Alison Balzano, St. Raphael
Julie Paradis, Lincoln
Eliza Foresti, Mount St. Charles
Stephanie Coro, North Providence

Division I-South
First Team
Samantha Shawn, Westerly
Elizabeth Harrington, Westerly
Stephanie Morse, Warwick
Jenna Bassett, Warwick
Laura Nigro, South Kingstown
Nicole Durand, East Providence
Kelsey Rowan, Pilgrim
Danielle Mattoon, Coventry
Allison Luisi, North Kingstown
Cassidie Ern, Chariho
Haleigh Creamer, South Kingstown

Second Team
Lindsay Price, Westerly
Julie Stefanski, Westerly
Kayla Cilley, Warwick
Casey Doyle, Warwick
Brittany Taylor, South Kingstown
Michaela Johnson, East Providence
Laura Martino, Pilgrim
Kelly Lanni, North Kingstown
Amanda Dolan, Chariho
Michaela Cady, Coventry

Honorable Mention
Mackenzi McNamara, Westerly
Aly Gorden, Warwick
Ayla Bockelmann, South Kingstown
Liz Mellen, East Providence
Ashley Mangione, Pilgrim
Caitlin Vandervelde, Coventry
Natalie Hudson, Chariho
Abby Coleman, North Kingstown

Division II-North
First Team
Casey Meserandino, Toll Gate
Kathleen Bannon, Toll Gate
Katelyn Revens, Toll Gate
Jessie Reniere, Smithfield
Brittany Annunziata, Smithfield
Jenna Buffi, Smithfield
Marissa Mercie, North Smithfield
Devon Hopkins, Moses Brown
Brittany Taylor, Cranston West
Daina Lamb, Cranston East

Second Team
Natalie Simas, Toll Gate
Ashlee Martin, Smithfield
Nicole Slader, North Smithfield
Morgan O’Connell, North Smithfield
Mackenzie Collins, Moses Brown
Stephanie Gill, Cranston West
Giana Gates, Cranston West
Talia Inderlin, Cranston East
Kerri Rogers, Johnston
Anne Sullivan, Classical

Honorable Mention
Amalia Bugee, Toll Gate
Alex Gerlach, Smithfield
Christina Rodriques, Moses Brown
Katelyn Bourgeois, North Smithfield
Dara Patten, Cranston East
Kayla Hebert, Johnston
Michaela Almeida, Classical
Casey Clarkin, Cranston West

Division II-South
First Team
Jessica Serio, Barrington
Anne Lally, Barrington
Laura Fitzgerald, East Greenwich
Lauren Couto, Exeter-West Greenwich
Briana Hill, Exeter-West Greenwich
Tayler Davis, Portsmouth
Amie Archambault, Portsmouth
Kaitlyn Renshaw, Rogers
Caitlin Manning, Tiverton
Kathie Proulx, Tiverton

Second Team
Colleen Farrell, Barrington
Jillian Lewis, Barrington
Melissa Gesmondi, East Greenwich
Cailey Morgan, Exeter-West Greenwich
Kaitlyn Mulcahey, Mt. Hope
Meg Lynch, Portsmouth
Becca DiPietro, Portsmouth
Amber Machowski, Rogers
Alycia Goncalo, Tiverton
Alyssa Gering, West Warwick

Honorable Mention
Jamie Hallam, Barrington
Lauren Pallister, East Greenwich
Brittany Hinkson, Exeter-West Greenwich
Ashley Moreira, Mt. Hope
Julie Monteiro, Portsmouth
Marina Zambrotta, Rogers
Erica Schlatter, Tiverton
Jillian Rainville, West Warwick

Division III
First Team
Kathleen Abarr, Prout
Gina Andreozzi, Fatima
Alicia Caswell, Prout
Catherine Conley, Fatima
Kristen Furtado, Fatima
Sarah Knowlton, Burrillville
Kaitlyn Labossiere, Burrillville
Kailey Nash, Middletown
Tatiana Rugel, Middletown
Lauren Schmitt, Prout

Second Team
Emily Aldous, Ponaganset
Melanie Chellgren, Prout
Kristina Gingell, Burrillville
Jennifer Kent, Burrillville
Alyssa Lemoi, Prout
Maddie Pirri, Middletown
Kelsey Ponte, Middletown
Kaitlyn Rachiele, Scituate
Kelly Young, Narragansett
Nicole Zina, Fatima

Honorable Mention
Courtney Bric, Middletown
Michelle Conway, Burrillville
Kelsey DeCorte, Ponaganset
Katie Kendall, Scituate
Danielle Lajoie, Prout
Melissa Letourneau, Narragansett
Alyssa Parente, Fatima

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page