RIHSS (Home)

Softball

RIFSCA All Division

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

2023

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

Fast-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

2012 Softball
R.I. Fast Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Lindsay Mayer, Lincoln
Pattie Turner, Toll Gate
Emily Hendricks, Mount St. Charles
Nicole Bennt, Coventry
Taylor Butler, North Kingstown
Brigid Flaherty, Bay View
Adriana Toro, Lincoln
Gianna Hathaway, Cranston West
Samantha Berhterman, Cumberland
Amanda Horton, East Providence
Sue Beil, Chariho
Alexa Shilko, Smithfield

Second Team
Taylor Messier, Mount St. Charles
Natalie Wirth, North Kingstown
Emma Hart, Lincoln
Meghan Lavey, La Salle
Rachel McAteer, Bay View
Kristen Traficante, Cranston West
Stacey Mayer, Lincoln
Sydney Scott, Chariho
Olivia Hendricks, Mount St. Charles
Juliet Nelson, Cumberland
Katelyn McCaughey, Toll Gate
Lauren Discuillo, East Providence
Tatiana Webb, Coventry

Third Team
Shealin Henson, Westerly
Bryanna Caron, Smithfield
Sarah Deal, North Kingstown
Emily Bouthillette, Lincoln
Courtney Buratczuk, Warwick Vets
Shannon McArthur, Bay View
Jess Ryan, Chariho
Caylin Legare, Cumberland
Courtney Conklin, Toll Gate
Amy DeCastro, East Providence
Rachel Ball, Coventry
Courtney Salisbury, Cranston West
Hailey Ledbetter, Westerly

Honorable Mention
Mackenzie Smith, Bay View
Becca O’Donnell, Chariho
Kerrie DeLiberis, Coventry
Kelly McDounough, Cranston West
Alexis Descoteaux, Cumberland
Lindsee Allienello, East Providence
Hannah Poirier, La Salle
Allie Dzialo, Lincoln
Kristen Rodrigues, Mount St. Charles
Heather Hackson, North Kingstown
Kerri Agrela, Smithfield
Kaylin Dion, Toll Gate
Liz Bailey, Warwick Vets
Jessica Spargo, Westerly

Sportsmanship - Warwick Vets
Coach of the Year - Tony Torregrossa, Smithfield

Division II-North
First Team
Karissa Carlton, North Smithfield
Nicole Venturini, Scituate
Alisha Iafrate, North Providence
Kelsey Boucher, Woonsocket
Liz Coburn, Ponaganset

Second Team
Cassidy Tedeschi, Burrillville
Jess Tremblay, North Smithfield
Lindsey Cabral, North Providence
Caitlyn Marcoux, Woonsocket
Taylor Bigwood, Ponaganset

Third Team
Chloe Corsi, Scituate
Taylor Ross, Burrillville
Megan Brodeur, North Smithfield
Amanda Nunez, Woonsocket
Abby Ferneza, Ponaganset

Honorable Mention
Ashley Spear, Burrillville
Kelsey Burgess, North Providence
Jaime LaFazia, North Smithfield
Ashley Wilkins, Ponaganset
Jacklyn Youngdahl, Scituate
Taylor Pawlina, Woonsocket

Division II-South
First Team
Glenn Murphy, Middletown
Alycia Marsello, Prout
Amy Hamilton, Portsmouth
Meghan Bolano, South Kingstown
Nina Traglia, Middletown

Second Team
Sam Wilcox, Prout
Annie McLoughlin, South Kingstown
Alison Hamilton, Portsmouth
Chelsea Dowler, Middletown
Brianna Heller, Portsmouth

Third Team
Erin Larghi, Prout
Bonnie Branch, South Kingstown
Mikaela Margolis, Rogers
Jamie Proffitt, Portsmouth
Ali Castrovillari, Narragansett

Honorable Mention
McKenna Barlow, Middletown
Hannah Maymon, Narragansett
Grave Banks, Portsmouth
Casey Cavanagh, Prout
Jasmine Valdes, Rogers
Ava DeMarco, South Kingstown

Sportsmanship North/South - Ponaganset
Coach of the Year - Dan Belisle, Woonsocket

Division II-East
First Team
Ashley Clark, Tolman
Sarah Whiston, Tiverton
Kaitlin Gately, Moses Brown
Rachel Pimental, Tiverton
Olivia Larson, Tolman

Second Team
Alex LaCoste, Tolman
Hanna Forsberg, Mt. Hope
Ashley Hessler, Tolman
Sarah Barboza, Tiverton
Quinci Encao, St. Raphael

Third Team
Megan Klemanchuck, Tolman
Lydia DeAngelo, Moses Brown
Kaylee Sylvestri, St. Raphael
Taylor Furtado, Tiverton
Leiandra Wilson, Tolman

Honorable Mention
Mary Keough, Classical
Emma Rantanen, Moses Brown
Vivian Ramos, Mt. Hope
Emily Masse, Tiverton
Jordyn Klemanchuck, Tolman
Alexis Vieira, St. Raphael

Division II-Central
First Team
Mollie Anderson, East Greenwich
Valerie Kiers, West Warwick
Katelyn Reph, Pilgrim
Andrea Artesani, Exeter/West Greenwich
Alexis McCarten, Cranston East

Second Team
Lauren Duvall, East Greenwich
Kayla Rutter, West Warwick
Carly Cabral, Pilgrim
Shannon Laiho, Exeter/West Greenwich
Danielle Gawlik, Johnston

Third Team
Kyra Benavent, East Greenwich
Mikaela Grosso, West Warwick
Kelsey Johnston, Pilgrim
Amanda Columbo, Johnston
Alexa St. Angelo, Cranston East

Honorable Mention
Cheyenne Rosi, Cranston East
Jackie DeFusco, East Greenwich
Brianna Hopkins, Exeter/West Greenwich
Ariana Caffeso, Johnston
Ellen McDonnell, Pilgrim
Briana Gough, West Warwick

Sportsmanship East/Central - Johnston
Coach of the Year - Brian Palazzo, Mario DeAngelis, West Warwick

Division III
First Team
Diana Torres, Central
Karina Santos, Central
Andrea Carmona, Central
Madison Goodhart, Davies
Ashley Cuccorelli, Davies
Madison Cooper, Davies
Jenna Senecal, Shea
Jocelyn Senecal, Shea
Shariela Jimenez, Central Falls

Second Team
Sasha Gonzalez, Central Falls
Alexandria Galuska, Hope
Jurenny Jimenez, Central
Angelique Domena, Mt. Pleasant
Wilmarie Cruz, Davies
Victoria Lopes, Davies
Khazia DeLosSantos, Central
Randi Guavin, Shea
Brittany Waters, Shea

Third Team
Kassandra Therrien, Davies
Kaitlyn Flynn, Davies
Rosaliz Torres, Davies
Kaitlin Ramirez, Central
Patricia Pawrence, Mt. Pleasant
Alex Lopes, Mt. Pleasant
Suemy Moreira, Hope
Kassandra Vega, Central Falls
Onyinyechi Nyoku, Hope

Honorable Mention
Lady Latigua, Central
Megan Faria, Central Falls
Waleska Kelly, Davies
Destinee Mangum, Hope
Tamara Puello, Mt. Pleasant
Catarina Coelho, Shea

Sportsmanship - Hope
Coach of the Year - Mo Jackson, Shea

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page