RIHSS (Home)

Boys Soccer

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

NEPSEC

Boys Soccer Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past

 

2021 Boys Soccer Postseason Results

 

 

Division I

Preliminary Round

(13) Classical (4-9-2) Beat (4) Moses Brown (8-4-3): 3-1

(5) Barrington (9-6) Beat (12) Hendricken (4-7-4): 2-1

(6) Portsmouth (5-4-6) Beat (11) Tolman (5-7-3): 4-3 Shootout (?-?)

(10) Central Falls (5-7-3) Beat (7) Cumberland (6-6-3): 1-0

(8) Wheeler (6-7-2) Beat (9) East Providence (5-5-5): 1-0

Quarterfinals

(1) La Salle (14-0-1) Beat (8) Wheeler (6-7-2): 2-1

(2) North Kingstown (12-2-1) Beat (10) Central Falls (5-7-3): 2-0

(3) South Kingstown (12-3) Beat (6) Portsmouth (5-4-6): 6-0

(5) Barrington (9-6) Beat (13) Classical (4-9-2): 2-1

Semifinals

(1) La Salle (14-0-1) Beat (5) Barrington (9-6): 8-0

(2) North Kingstown (12-2-1) Beat (3) South Kingstown (12-3): 3-0

Championship

(1) La Salle (14-0-1) Beat (2) North Kingstown (12-2-1): 1-0

 

 

Division II

Preliminary Round

(7) Cranston West (8-3-4) Beat (10) Cranston East (6-6-3): 2-1

(8) Coventry (7-7-1) Beat (9) West Warwick (6-6-3): 5-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Lincoln (12-2-1) Beat (8) Coventry (7-7-1): 2-1 Shootout (3-2)

(2) Mt. Hope (11-1-3) Beat (7) Cranston West (8-3-4): 3-0

(3) North Smithfield (10-1-4) Beat (6) Pilgrim (9-3-3): 1-0

(5) Chariho (9-3-3) Beat (4) Smithfield (10-3-2): 2-0

Semifinals

(5) Chariho (9-3-3) Beat (1) Lincoln (12-2-1): 4-0

(3) North Smithfield (10-1-4) Beat (2) Mt. Hope (11-1-3): 2-1

Championship

(5) Chariho (9-3-3) Beat (3) North Smithfield (10-1-4): 2-1 OT

 

 

Division III

Preliminary Round

(8) Davies (6-6-3) Beat (9) Scituate (6-8-1): 4-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Tiverton (15-0) Beat (8) Davies (6-6-3): 2-0

(2) Narragansett (14-1) Beat (7) Middletown (6-5-4): 3-1

(6) Prout (9-4-2) Beat (3) North Providence (10-2-3): 2-1

(4) Burrillville (9-3-3) Beat (5) Ponaganset (9-4-2): 2-1

Semifinals

(1) Tiverton (15-0) Beat (4) Burrillville (9-3-3): 3-2

(2) Narragansett (14-1) Beat (6) Prout (9-4-2): 2-0

Championship

(1) Tiverton (15-0) Beat (2) Narragansett (14-1): 1-0 Shootout (3-2)

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page