Championships Organized by School and Season Regular Season
Organized by School Individual School Pages (All Sports) (Sports totals are available from sports' pages below)
Organized by Season
Championships Won by RI Schools in Non-RIIL Sports
Back to Boys Sports
Back to Girls Sports
|
RIIL Regular Season Champions 2001-02
Football Division I- La Salle Division II- Westerly Division III- Burrillville Division IV- Classical
Boys Soccer Open Division-East- La Salle Open Division-West- Hendricken Large Division- Shea Small Division-North- Mount Saint Charles Small Division-South- East Greenwich
Boys Volleyball Division I- East Providence Division II-North- Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- Westerly
Boys Cross Country Metropolitan Division- St. Raphael Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken
Boys Ice Hockey Met A- Mount St. Charles Met B-North- Cumberland & Smithfield Met B-South- Moses Brown Met C- Cranston East
Boys Basketball Division I-AA- Classical Division I-A Central- West Warwick Division I-A North- Cumberlann & North Providence Division I-A South- Rogers Division II-North- Ponaganset Division II-South- Mt. Hope
Wrestling A-1- Cranston East A-2- East Providence B-1- Ponaganset B-2- Toll Gate C-1- North Providence C-2- Narragansett
Boys Swimming Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- East Providence Northern Division- Lincoln Western Division- Narragansett & South Kingstown
Boys Indoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Metropolitan Division- La Salle Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- South Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken Divisional Championships Metroplitan Division- Classical Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- South Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken
Baseball Class A-North- East Providence Class A-South- Hendricken Class B-Central- Tolman Class B-East- Rogers Class B-North- Ponaganset Class B-South- Narragansett, North Providence, & West Warwick
Boys Tennis Class A- South Kingstown Class B-North- East Providence Class B-South- Wheeler Class C-North- Tolman Class C-South- Rogers
Golf Central Division- East Greenwich East Division- Barrington North Division- Lincoln South Division- Westerly West Division- La Salle
Boys Outdoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Rogers Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- South Kingstown Divisional Championships Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Rogers Northern Division- Cranston East Southern Division- Chariho
Boys Lacrosse Hendricken __________________________________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer Division I- La Salle Division II-North- Cumberland Division II-South- Portsmouth Division III-North- Woonsocket Division III-South- West Warwick Division IV- North Providence
Field Hockey Division I- Lincoln School Division II- Tiverton
Girls Tennis Class A-North- La Salle Class A-South- Bay View Class B-North- Lincoln School Class B-South- Portsmouth Class C-North- Shea Class C-South- Prout
Girls Cross Country Metropolitan Division- La Salle Northern Division- Ponaganset Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Cranston West
Girls Basketball Division I-Central- Classical Division I-North- Cumberland Division I-Central- North Kingstown Division II-Central- Johnston Division II-East- Tiverton Division II-North- Shea Division II-South- South Kingstown Division III- Central & Mount Saint Charles
Girls Swimming Central Division- La Salle Eastern Division- Bay View Northern Division- Lincoln Western Division- Narragansett
Girls Indoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Dwyer Division- La Salle Hird Division- Toll Gate Morris Division- Cumberland Sullivan Division- Westerly Divisional Championships DwyerDivision- La Salle Hird Division- Toll Gate Morris Division- Cumberland Sullivan Division- Westerly
Gymnastics Division A- Coventry & North Kingstown Division B- Portsmouth & South Kingstown
Fast-Pitch Softball Division I-North- Lincoln Division I-South- Chariho Division II-East- Tiverton Division II-West- Johnston
Slow-Pitch Softball Division I- Warwick Vets Division II- Shea
Girls Volleyball Class A-North- East Providence Class A-South- North Kingstown & Toll Gate Class B-North- Cranston East & La Salle Class B-South- Westerly & East Greenwich Class C- Central Falls
Golf Central Division- East Greenwich East Division- Barrington North Division- Lincoln South Division- Westerly West Division- La Salle
Girls Outdoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Central Division- Toll Gate Eastern Division- Portsmouth Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- South Kingstown Divisional Championships Central Division- Toll Gate Eastern Division- Middletown Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- South Kingstown
Girls Lacrosse Barrington |
Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
Information on Schools & the RIIL
For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:
NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site |