Championships Organized by School and Season Regular Season
Organized by School Individual School Pages (All Sports) (Sports totals are available from sports' pages below)
Organized by Season
Championships Won by RI Schools in Non-RIIL Sports
Back to Boys Sports
Back to Girls Sports
|
2009-10
RIIL Regular Season Champions
Football Division I- Barrington & La Salle Division II-A- Mt. Hope & Woonsocket Division II-B- Coventry & South Kingstown Division III- Ponaganset Division IV- Middletown
Boys Soccer Division I-Central- La Salle Division I-East- Barrington Division I-North- Central Falls Division I-South- Chariho Division II-North- Shea Division II-South- East Greenwich Division III-North- St. Raphael Division III-South- Tiverton
Boys Cross Country Metropolitan Division- La Salle Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken
Boys Ice Hockey Division I- Mount St. Charles Division I-A- North Kingstown Division II- Portsmouth Division III-North- Woonsocket Division III-South- Rogers
Boys Basketball Division I-Central- Est Providence & Mt. Pleasant Division I-North- Smithfield Division I-South- North Kingstown Division I-West- Hendricken Division II-North- Scituate Division II-South- Portsmouth Division III- Central Falls & Johnston
Wrestling I-A- Cumberland I-B- South Kingstown & Westerly II-A- Pilgrim II-C- Burrillville II-D- Central Falls
Boys Swimming Division I- Hendricken Division II- East Providence Division III- North Providence
Boys Indoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Metropolitan Division- Classical Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken Divisional Championships Metropolitan Division- La Salle Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken
Baseball Division I-East- Middletown Division I-North- North Providence Division I-South- North Kingstown Division I-West- Hendricken Division II-East- Tolman Division II-North- Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- Prout
Boys Lacrosse Division I- La Salle Division II- Mt. Hope Division III-North- Cumberland Division III-South- Middletown
Boys Tennis Division I- South Kingstown Division II-North- Cumberland Division II-South- East Greenwich Division III-North- Classical Division III-South- Portsmouth Division IV-North- Providence Country Day Division IV-South- Middletown
Boys Volleyball Division I- North Kingstown Division II-North- Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- Cranston East
Golf Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Barrington Northern Division- Mount Saint Charles Southern Division- Prout Western Division- La Salle
Boys Outdoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Barrington Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Divisional Championships Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Barrington Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- Chariho
Unified Basketball Hendricken ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer Division I-North- La Salle Division I-South- East Greenwich & South Kingstown Division II-North- Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- Prout Division III-North- Burrillville Division III-South- Tiverton Division IV-North- Woonsocket Division IV-South- Hope
Field Hockey Division I- Barrington Division II-North- Wheeler Division II-South- Pilgrim
Girls Tennis Division I-North- Mount Saint Charles Division I-South- Bay View Division II-North- Moses Brown Division II-South- Toll Gate Division III-North- Ponaganset Division III-South- Portsmouth Division IV-East- Providence Country Day Division IV-West- Coventry
Girls Volleyball Division I-North- East Providence Division I-South- Prout Division II-North- Cranston West & Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- Tiverton Division III- Central Falls
Girls Cross Country Metropolitan Division- Barrington Northern Division- Smithfield Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Cranston West
Girls Ice Hockey Mount St. Charles
Girls Basketball Division I- South Kingstown Division II-Central- Tolman Division II-East- Portsmouth Division II-North- Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- Prout Division III- Central Falls
Girls Swimming Division I- La Salle Division II- Narragansett
Girls Indoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Division I-Bayha- Toll Gate Division I-Headley- South Kingstown Division II-Dwyer- West Warwick Division II-Sullivan- Pilgrim Divisional Championships Division I-Bayha- Toll Gate Division I-Headley- La Salle Division II-Dwyer- Woonsocket Division II-Sullivan- Pilgrim
Gymnastics Division I- North Kingstown Division II- South Kingstown
Softball Division I-East- Bay View & Cranston West Division I-North- Cumberland & Mount Saint Charles Division I-South- North Kingstown Division I-West- Coventry Division II-North- Smithfield Division II-South- Exeter/West Greenwich Division III- Woonsocket
Girls Lacrosse Division I- La Salle Division II- Bay View Division III- South Kingstown
Girls Outdoor Track Dual Meets (Regular Season) Eastern Division- Bay View Northern Division- Smithfield Southern Division- South Kingstown Divisional Championships Central Division- Eastern Division-Barrington Northern Division- Smithfield Southern Division- South Kingstown
Unified Basketball Hendricken |
Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
Information on Schools & the RIIL
For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:
NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site |