Championships Organized by School and Season Regular Season
Organized by School Individual School Pages (All Sports) (Sports totals are available from sports' pages below)
Organized by Season
Championships Won by RI Schools in Non-RIIL Sports
Back to Boys Sports
Back to Girls Sports
|
RIIL Regular Season Champions 2002-03
Football Division I- La Salle Division II- Westerly Division III- Lincoln Division IV- Moses Brown
Boys Soccer Open Division-East- La Salle Open Division-West- Hendricken & Toll Gate Large Division- Pilgrim Small Division-North- Central Falls Small Division-South- North Providence
Boys Volleyball Division I- South Kingstown Division II-North- Mount Saint Charles Division II-South- West Warwick
Boys Cross Country Metropolitan Division- Barrington Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Hendricken
Boys Ice Hockey Met A- Mount St. Charles Met B-North- Cumberland Met B-South- Barrington Met C- North Smithfield & Tolman
Boys Basketball Division I-AA- Hope & Mt. Pleasant Division I-A Central- Cranston East Division I-A East- Pilgrim Division I-A North- Tolman Division I-A South- Westerly Division II-North- Lincoln Division II-South- Mt. Hope
Wrestling A-1- Johnston A-2- La Salle B-1- North Providence B-2- Exeter/West Greenwich C-1- Woonsocket C-2- Narragansett
Boys Swimming Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Rogers Northern Division- Mount Saint Charles Western Division- South Kingstown
Boys Indoor Track & Field Dual Meets (Regular Season) Metropolitan Division- Classical & La Salle Northern Division- Tolman Southern Division- Chariho Suburban Division- Hendricken Divisional Championships Metropolitan Division- Classical Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- Chariho & Westerly Suburban Division- Hendricken
Baseball Class A-North- La Salle Class A-South- Hendricken Class B-Central- Tolman Class B-East- Barrington Class B-North- Burrillville & Smithfield Class B-South- Narragansett
Boys Tennis Class A- South Kingstown & Hendricken Class B-North- Cranston West Class B-South- Wheeler Class C-North- Woonsocket Class C-South- Warwick Vets
Golf Central Division- Hendricken & Toll Gate East Division- Barrington North Division- Lincoln South Division- North Kingstown & South Kingstown West Division- La Salle
Boys Outdoor Track & Field Dual Meets (Regular Season) Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- East Providence Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Divisional Championships Central Division- Hendricken Eastern Division- Barrington Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- Westerly
Boys Lacrosse North Kingstown __________________________________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer Division I- La Salle Division II-North- Cumberland Division II-South- Coventry Division III-North- Johnston Division III-South- Middletown Division IV- Tolman
Field Hockey Division I- North Kingstown Division II- South Kingstown
Girls Tennis Class A-North- Mount Saint Charles Class A-South- Barrington Class B-North- Lincoln School Class B-South- South Kingstown Class C-North- Tolman Class C-South- Westerly
Girls Cross Country Metropolitan Division- Barrington Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- North Kingstown Suburban Division- Toll Gate
Girls Basketball Division I-Central- Classical Division I-North- Cumberland Division I-South- La Salle Division II-East- Tiverton Division II-North- Shea Division II-South- Chariho Division II-West- Cranston East Division III-North- Burrillville & Central Division III-South- Tolman
Girls Ice Hockey Mount St. Charles
Girls Swimming Central Division- Cranston East Eastern Division- Barrington Northern Division- Lincoln Western Division- Narragansett
Girls Indoor Track & Field Dual Meets (Regular Season) Dwyer Division- La Salle Hird Division- Toll Gate Morris Division- Cumberland Sullivan Division- Chariho Divisional Championships Dwyer Division- La Salle Hird Division- Toll Gate Morris Division- Cumberland Sullivan Division- Westerly
Gymnastics Division A- La Salle Division B- South Kingstown
Fast-Pitch Softball Division I-North- St. Raphael Division I-South- Pilgrim Division II-East- West Warwick Division II-West- Woonsocket
Slow-Pitch Softball Division I-Eastern- Cranston West Division I-Western- Davies
Girls Volleyball Class A-North- East Providence Class A-South- North Kingstown Class B-North- Cranston East Class B-South- East Greenwich Class C- Central Falls
Golf Central Division- Hendricken & Toll Gate East Division- Barrington North Division- Lincoln South Division- North Kingstown & South Kingstown West Division- La Salle
Girls Outdoor Track & Field Dual Meets (Regular Season) Central Division- Toll Gate Eastern Division- Bay View Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- South Kingstown Divisional Championships Central Division- La Salle Eastern Division- Bay View Northern Division- Cumberland Southern Division- Westerly
Girls Lacrosse Barrington |
Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
Information on Schools & the RIIL
For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:
NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site |