RIHSS (Home)

Boys Tennis

RITCA All Division

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

EIL

SENE

Singles

Doubles

RI New England Titles

Regular Season (All Sports)

Regular Season

Boys Tennis Title Totals

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

1994 Boys Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A North
First Team
Singles
Alex Howard, Wheeler
Anthony Russo, Mount St. Charles
Jayce Hynh, Woonsocket

Brian Katz, Wheeler
Tyler Gresh, Barrington
Rich Drolet, Mount St. Charles


Doubles
McCleish-Deacon, Cumberland

Finochio-Lockwood, Mount St. Charles

Second Team
Singles
Kyle McCleish, Cumberland
Jonas Parker, Barrington
P. Phommachanh, Woonsocket
Chris Wolfe, Barrington
T.J. McGreevy, Cumberland


Doubles Doubles
Kelly-Finkle, Cumberland
Vitale-Yuszczak, Mount St. Charles

Class A-South
First Team

Singles
John Poloski, Toll Gate
Mike King, North Kingstown

Josh Bainton, Hendricken
Brent Carlson, North Kingstown
Paul Burnham, Hendricken
Pat MacDonald, Toll Gate

Doubles
Morris-Garland, North Kingstown
Fogarty-LePre, Hendricken

Second Team
Singles
Todd Atanasoff, East Greenwich
Paul Cavanagh, Toll Gate
Mike Jacquard, Hendricken
Jason Stevens, Coventry
Mike Blitzer, North Kingstown
Josef Chefuenkd, East Greenwich

Doubles
Molehenock-Chaney, North Kingstown
Crevier-Stubits, North Kingstown


Class B-North
First Team
Singles
Chris Caven, North Smithfield
Jonathan Jenkins, Cranston West
Justin Bland, East Providence
Elliott Fijman, Classical
Jason Gorman, Cranston East
Joey Subotnik, Classical


Doubles
Erickson-Bellussi, Classical
Rosombath-Alexander, Classical

Second Team
Singles
Andy Goldberg, Lincoln
Daniel McShane, Cranston West
William Evans, Cranston West
Seth Wotherspoon, Lincoln
Byron Powell, North Smithfield
John McCumiskey, Cranston East

Doubles
Ebbitt-Brown, Cranston East
Johnson-Jacobsen, North Smithfield

Class B-South
First Team
Singles
Mike O'Connell, Rogers
Mark Johnson, South Kingstown
Eric Seiber, Portsmouth
Phil Quinn, Middletown
Jim Armstrong, Rogers
Mike Altreuter, South Kingstown


Doubles
Boiani-Wauk, Rogers
Leonard-Simmon, Warwick

Second Team
Singles
Jeremy Gears, Chariho
Jeremy Scott, Warwick
Jason Lilien, Portsmouth
Adam Kaminite, Middletown
Jerry Theroux, Warwick
Derek Hitte, Chariho

Doubles
Morissette-Drake, South Kingstown
Schomp-Nelson, South Kingstown

Class C-North
First Team
Singles
Alan Deroy, Burrillville
Jon Campbell, Ponaganset

David Ciombor, Smithfield
Steve O'Connell, Smith
Jamie Baird, Burrillville

Eric Campbell, Ponaganset

Doubles
Votolato-Spurr, Ponaganset

Castonguay-Leveille, Burrillville

Second Team
Singles
Joe Bixby, Smithfield
Greg Jacobs, Scituate
Chris Marcello, Scituate
Matt Chiott, Ponaganset
Zale Keable, Burrillville
Brian Melaragno, Ponaganset

Doubles
McNamara-Medieros Smithfield
Mott-Gioudreau, Smithfield

Class C-South
First Team
Singles
Joe Ramos, Mt. Hope
Josh Del Deo, Tiverton
Tom Perrotta, North Providence
Dan Fernandez, Prout
Karen Blackerby, Narragansett
Chris Stufano, North Providence

Doubles
Lepre-Porpozzo, North Providence
Forciena-Tavares, Tiverton

Second Team
Singles
Chris Capalbo, Westerly
Kyle Sartini, Tiverton
Dave Gordon, Narragansett
Matt O'Brien, Narragansett
Jay Andrade, North Providence
Andy Westgate, St. Andrew’s

Doubles
Snitzer-Brown, Mt. Hope
Weng-Brocato, Westerly

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page