RIHSS (Home)

Boys Tennis

RITCA All Division

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE

Singles

Doubles

RI New England Titles

Regular Season (All Sports)

Regular Season

Boys Tennis Title Totals

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

1995 Boys Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A North
First Team
Alex Howard, Wheeler
Anthony Russo, Mount St. Charles
Jaime Gresh, Barrington
Kyle McCleish, Cumberland
Brian Katz, Wheeler
Tyler Gresh, Barrington
Tim Finocchio, Mount St. Charles
Tom Worsley, Mount St. Charles
Dan Finkle, Cumberland
Tim Casey, Cumberland

Second Team
Ian McCleish, Cumberland
Jonas Parker, Barrington
Derek Collamati, Mount St. Charles
Jack Shamshoian, Cumberland
Chris Lockwood, Mount St. Charles
Brendan Farrelly, La Salle
Ted Ekholm, Barrington
Ben Lamana, Barrington
Kevin Nagle, Barrington
Greg Krauss, Barrington

Class A South
First Team
John Poloski, Toll Gate
Mike King, North Kingstown
Brent Carlson, North Kingstown
Pat MacDonald, Toll Gate
Anthony Bugge, Toll Gate
Ryan Stubits, North Kingstown
Jon Chaney, North Kingstown
Brad Crevier, Toll Gate
Jevan Stubits, Toll Gate


Second Team
Jon Carosi, Coventry
J.D. Pounder, Hendricken
Chris Neville, Hendricken
Mike Blitzer, North Kingstown
Paul Cavanagh, Toll Gate
Taylor Garland, North Kingstown
Jeff Denuccio, Toll Gate
Jamie Walsh, Toll Gate
Eric Smithers, Toll Gate
Eugene Rhee, Toll Gate

Class B South
First Team
Kristijan Matjasevic, Warwick
Mike O'Connell, Rogers
Mark Johnson, South Kingstown
Derek Hitte, Chariho
Eric Seider, Portsmouth
Gary Harrison, Chariho
Josh Connors, Warwick
Peter Cotter, Warwick
Brendon O'Neill, Portsmouth
Ryan McHugh, Portsmouth

Second Team
Jerry Theroux, Warwick
Brian Morrissette, South Kingstown
Eric Allen, Middletown
John Mermin, Rogers
Jason Lilien, Portsmouth
Nick Gremour, Warwick
Brendan Casey, South Kingstown
Evan Ellis, South Kingstown
Bill Rowell, Chariho
Steve Glover, Chariho

Class B North
First Team
Dan McShane, Cranston West
Chris Cowen, North Smithfield
John McCumisky, Cranston East
Elliot Fijman, Classical
Justin Bland, East Providence
Matt McClure, Classical
Bjorn Erickson, Classical
Greg Miller, Classical
Karl Johnson, North Smithfield
Steve Sansouci, North Smithfield

Second Team
Jason Gorman, Cranston East
Seth Wotherspoon, Lincoln
Doug Larence, North Smithfield
Pete Willey, East Providence
Mike Ebbitt, Cranston East
Dave Shadrick, East Providence
Matt Desjardins, Lincoln
Ryan Gorman, Lincoln
Theo Tupaz, Classical
Anosoune Souphida, Classical

Class C North
First Team
Allan Deroy, Burrillville
Matt Stutz, North Providence
Jon Cambell, Ponaganset
Bill Masuck, Tolman
Steve O'Connell, Smithfield
Joe Bixby, Smithfield
Jeremy Votolato, Ponaganset
Jeff McVay Ponaganset
Mike Ceprano, Scituate
Jay Betez, Scituate


Second Team
Greg Jacobs, Scituate
Eric Cambell, Ponaganset
Jamie Baird, Burrillville
Andy Cavanagh, Smithfield
Matt Chiott, Ponaganset
Chris Marcello, Scituate
Luke Cavanagh, Smithfield
Kevin McNamara, Smithfield
Jeremy Spurr, Ponaganset
Josh Lawrence, Ponaganset

Class C South
First Team
Matt O'Brien, Narragansett
Jay Andrade, North Providence
Chuck Tryon, Tiverton
Adam Cote, Mt. Hope
Dave Porrazzo, North Providence
Anthony Gonsalves, Tiverton
Jason Smith, Tiverton
Pete Farias, Tiverton
Steve Blumenbaum, Narragansett
Neal MacLean, Narragansett


Second Team
Filip Kolias, West Warwick
Eric Pinho, Mt. Hope
Jesse Lepre, North Providence
Paul Forcina, Tiverton
Alan MacClanaghan, Narragansett
Andrew Green, Prout
Laeth Al-Hamdouni, Mount Hope
Mike McRoberts, Mount Hope
Jon Wicks, Tiverton
Brett Estrealla, Tiverton

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page