RIHSS (Home)

Boys Tennis

RITCA All Division

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE

Singles

Doubles

RI New England Titles

Regular Season (All Sports)

Regular Season

Boys Tennis Title Totals

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2007 Boys Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Singles
Kyle Burke, South Kingstown
Jesse Frieder, Wheeler
Peter Meckel, La Salle
Will Conaway, Barrington
Kyle Brough, Hendricken
Jon Burke, South Kingstown

Doubles
Jake deMesquita-Mike Hartley, South Kingstown
Mike Fallone-Chris Toegemann, Hendricken
Mike D'Ambra-Morgan Crossley, Barrington


Second Team
Singles
Scott Andrews, North Kingstown
Josh Klein, Cranston West
Matt DelSesto, Barrington
James Philbin, South Kingstown
Dave Buonaiuto, Hendricken
Jake Haworth, Barrington
Jared Klein, Cranston West

Doubles
Pat McLaughlin-Gates Jerome, Barrington
Dan Waugh-Sam Jerome, Barrington
Cliff DeMesquita-Andrew Shumate, South Kingstown
Mike McDevitt-Jason Snow, Hendricken

Team Sportsmanship - South Kingstown

Division II-North
First Team
Singles
Steve Hauser, Burrillville
Nathan York, Smithfield
Adam Laithy, North Smithfield
Matt Shalvoy, Cumberland
Chris Corrigan, Lincoln

Doubles
Cory Nangle-Colby Fugere, Smithfield
Alex Werchadlo-Tim Luz, Cumberland
Joe Nero-Eric Tirrell, Lincoln

Second Team
Singles
Jon Robert Tartglione, Smithfield
Eric Schultheis, Cumberland
Sean Smith, Smithfield
Tom MacKenty, Lincoln
Mike Aiello, Scituate
Justin Airoso, Cumberland

Doubles
Kyle Morris-Jordan McKee, North Smithfield
Seth Hall-Greg Lowe, Smithfield
Dave Rivard-Dave Antonelli, Scituate
Team Sportsmanship - North Smithfield

Division II-South
First Team
Singles
Justin Gordon, Toll Gate
Alex Logan, Warwick
Hugh Billington, Prout
Ben Burnap, Westerly
Chris Holzinger, Ponaganset

Doubles
Jesse Tucker-Matt Dunn, Ponaganset
David Rittner-Joel Haduch, Toll Gate
Kevin Conroy-Branden Sievers, Westerly

Second Team
Singles
Kyle Kelaghan, East Greenwich
Farid Topchiev, Toll Gate
Ben Botsford, East Greenwich
Dillon Rothermal, Toll Gate
Vinodh Mechery, Toll Gate

Doubles
Jeff O'Loughlan-Vin Lepore, Ponaganset
Sean Conroy-Matt Tommasini, Westerly
Ryan Rafanelli-James Dorsey, Toll Gate
Team Sportsmanship - Westerly

Division III-North
First Team
Singles
Vidith Huot, Classical
Nathan Rebello, Tolman
Ari Itkin, Shea
Jesse Casavant, St. Raphael
Norm Lamoureux, Tolman

Doubles
Bryan Tavares-Redmond LeClaire, Tolman
Pisoth Voeung-Elliot Hearn, Classical
Tyler Rogers-Jeff Bento, Tolman

Second Team
Singles
Matt Bruno, Classical
Scott Corain, St. Raphael
Ross LeClaire, Tolman
Aaron Miller, Classical
Colby Jenkins, East Providence

Doubles
Lenny Donadio-Evan Kerzer, Classical
Ozzie Restrepo-Brian Ung, Shea
Brad Lamoureux-Chris Spencer, Tolman
Team Sportsmanship - Classical

Division III-South
First Team
Singles
Patrick Critz, Rogers
André Paquette, Rogers
John Beksha, Narragansett
Piers Ross, Portsmouth
Mike Barker, Portsmouth

Doubles
Scott Coleman-Sohil Khurana, Portsmouth
Joe Pietrzak-Alex Pivarnik, Narragansett
Zac Richardson-Greg Fedorowicz, Chariho

Second Team
Singles
Chris Foy, Rogers
David Cournoyer, Narragansett
Karl Turner, Chariho
Albert, Pilgrim
Alex Fava, Chariho

Doubles
Kevin Northup-Nate Patterson, Narragansett
Raymo Hutten-Czaki-Phillip Viera, Portsmouth
Matt Peters-Brandon Desourcey, Pilgrim


Team Sportsmanship - Portsmouth

Division IV-North
First Team
Singles
Danny Phanhuongsa, Woonsocket
Dom Capoverde, North Providence
Wilson Saville, Providence Country Day
Sean Abernathy, North Providence
Martin McGeehan, Woonsocket

Doubles
Mike Mekuto-Mike Arruda, North Providence
Daniel Robillard-Paul Pathana, Woonsocket
Anthony Mariorenzi-Ray Capoverde, North Providence

Second Team
Singles
Matt Huang, Cranston East
Nate Goldin, Providence Country Day
Ben Paradis, Providence Country Day
Tom Pagliarini, North Providence
Kavy Sen, Woonsocket

Doubles
Philippe Dwyer-Mike Moulton, Providence Country Day
Alvin Loyd-Ray Amphonephong, Woonsocket
Chris Vongkhamkeo-Dan Southiseng, Woonsocket


Team Sportsmanship - Woonsocket

Division IV-South
First Team
Singles
Nick McGaw, Tiverton
Ariel Pezoa-Sir, West Warwick
James Glendinning, Exeter-West Greenwich
Shawn Menard, Coventry
Ryan Bigelow, Tiverton

Doubles
Justin Pires-Jeff Ferrara, Coventry
Kyle Deschene-Jeremy Coston, Tiverton
Mike Orsi-Diego Pezoa-Sir, West Warwick

Second Team
Singles
Nick Leso, West Warwick
Alex Ancone, Coventry
Ed Thomas, West Warwick
Jeff Foncalo, Tiverton
Karlan Baunman, West Warwick

Doubles
Patrick Trouve-Ryan Trouve, West Warwick
Ryan Lavoie-Nick Vinacco, Coventry
Cody Pontes-Eric Kelly, Tiverton

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page