RIHSS (Home)

Boys Tennis

RITCA All Division

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE

Singles

Doubles

RI New England Titles

Regular Season (All Sports)

Regular Season

Boys Tennis Title Totals

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2016 Boys Tennis
R.I. Tennis Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I-Met
First Team
Singles
Jason Scanlon, Barrington
Zach Johnson, East Greenwich
Sam Miller, Smithfield
Jason Yang, South Kingstown
Chad Doorley, Hendricken
Matt McGovern, South Kingstown
Adam Courtemanche, Smithfield

Doubles
Jon Bento-Cam Chadwick, South Kingstown
Christian Kirby-Alexander Boyer, Hendricken
Chris Alber-Mike Dickie, Smithfield

Second Team
Singles
Gregg Rendine, South Kingstown
Michael Sack, East Greenwich
Aditya Kini, Hendricken
Mike Allen, North Kingstown
Parsa Raissi, La Salle
Chris Paiva, Smithfield
Oliver Doyle, Cumberland

Doubles
Connor Kehoe-Eli O’Brien, South Kingstown
Geoffrey Boyer-Frank Granlich, Hendricken

Division II-Suburban A
First Team
Singles
Austen Clark, Classical
Alex Bourque, North Smithfield
Matt Meinertz, Ponaganset
Michael Crawley, Lincoln
John Reall, Tolman

Doubles
Harry Binder-Arlo Heimer-Bumstead, Classical
Francis Figueora-Austin Fonseca, Prout
Ben Goodman-Jake Hammerstrom, Classical

Second Team
Singles
Khamron Savaldy, Woonsocket
Riley Masse, Chariho
Alex Donadio, Classical
Jake Freeman, Prout
Gabe Mernoff, Classical
Eric O’Neil, Lincoln

Doubles
Matt LeFoley-Mitch Raymond, Prout
Jake Burlingame-Stefan Minyayluk, Lincoln
Nicholas DeAngelis-Soren Evans-Reese, Classical

Division II-Suburban B
First Team
Singles
Danish Azam, Wheeler
Matt Dubois, Mount St. Charles
Jacob Meyerson, Cranston West
Eric Vieira, Middletown/Rogers
Nick Mattiolo, Toll Gate
Jake Lawrence, Mount St. Charles
Kenny Lee, Wheeler
Henri Snyman, Toll Gate

Doubles
Simon Redfern-Peter Pond, Wheeler
Hunter Moore-Jan Fimmers, Wheeler

Second Team
Singles
Ben Ainley, Cranston West
Ani Iyengar, Wheeler
Alfie Campbell, Middletown/Rogers
Paul Resende, Mount St. Charles
Josh Ferreira, Middletown/Rogers
Nick Lowinger, Wheeler

Doubles
Aiden Keating-Tristan Cox, Mount St. Charles
Kobi Massaro-Justin Moore, Middletown/Rogers
Jon Gunasti-Troy Feng, Wheeler

Division III-Central A
First Team
Singles
Corran Moore, Tiverton
Amara D’Antuono, Burrillville
Zach Odessa, Providence Country Day
Pedo Luchi, East Providence
Max Liebhauser, Providence Country Day
Zach Pacheco, Tiverton

Doubles
Gabriel Zelaya Rincon-Matt Boghosian, Providence Country Day
Paul DiPadua-Sam Pagliarini, Exeter/West Greenwich
Dylan Clark-Jackie Tosi, Tiverton

Second Team
Singles
Brian Deshaies, Burrillville
Griffen Leonard, Providence Country Day
Aaron Gregory, Tiverton
Brian Rivers, Burrillville
Trent Walker, Exeter/West Greenwich
Aaron Amaral, East Providence
Max Press, Providence Country Day

Doubles
Bill Hayden-Sheridan Tupper, Burrillville
Christian Redden-Katie Phillips, Tiverton

Division III-Central B
First Team
Singles
Jared Gansert, Scituate
Ethan Hoy, West Warwick
Jared Wheeler, Coventry
Michael Wu, St. Raphael
Brian Heston, Scituate
Ethan Schaffer, West Warwick

Doubles
Zachary Trainor-Luke Trainor, Scituate
Mario Gambardella-Denny Callaghan, West Warwick
Allyson Cabral-Kyle Godbout, Scituate

Second Team
Singles
Jiaqi Yang, St. Raphael
Jake Harbeck, Coventry
Enrique Alvarez, West Warwick
Dan O’Neill, Scituate
Keryn Birrell, Scituate
Ben Dube, St. Raphael

Doubles
Jacob Repoza-Dylan Wheeler, West Warwick
Michael Bentley-Adrian Cohen, Coventry
Justin Jackson-Morgan Collins, St. Raphael

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page